Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Rummel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Hayden
Hayden High School
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
F 8-5 4:02
D. Nance
Wiggins
2016 CHSAA State Championships
Placements
220-2A
02/20
L
DEC 8-2
E. Barnes
---
2016 CHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220-2A
02/20
W
DEC 8-6
C. Bradford
Meeker
2016 CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
220-2A
02/20
W
F 5-2 4:42
J. Nault
Hotchkiss
2016 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220-2A
02/19
L
F 1-2 3:01
K. Gaede
Limon
2016 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
220-2A
02/18
W
F 3-0 4:23
J. Roybal
Las Animas
2016 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
220-2A
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:34
E. Barnes
---
CHSAA 2A - Region 1
Placement (16 Man)
220
02/13
W
DEC 7-4
C. Bradford
Meeker
CHSAA 2A - Region 1
Semis (16 Man)
220
02/12
W
F 7-0 3:12
c. sheppard
Rangely
CHSAA 2A - Region 1
Quarters (16 Man)
220
02/06
W
F 0-0 2:40
L. Lauder
Alliance
Southeast Team Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
220
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:24
W. Hooton
Mitchell
Southeast Team Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
220
02/06
W
F 9-0 3:54
D. McMartin
H.E.M.
Southeast Team Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
220
01/24
L
FOR 0-0
A. Antuna
Cedaredge High School
Screaming Eagle 2016
Finals
220
01/23
W
MD 11-3
C. Frantz
Olathe High School
Screaming Eagle 2016
Consolation Semi-finals
220
01/23
W
F 5-2 4:16
S. Rash
Montrose High School
Screaming Eagle 2016
Semi-finals
220
01/23
W
F 8-2 2:36
c. sheppard
Rangely
Screaming Eagle 2016
Consolation Quarter Finals
220
01/23
L
F 8-2 5:31
E. Barnes
---
Screaming Eagle 2016
Quarters
220
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:26
I. Perez
SoRoCo High School
Screaming Eagle 2016
2nd Round
220
01/09
L
DEC 11-6
C. Savage
Payson
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 4
220
01/09
W
F 2-2 1:38
M. Pace
Altamont
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 3
220
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:38
K. Tibbals
Maple Mountain
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Conso 1
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020