Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Leo Ham
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
NORTH STARS
Victory
Victory Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 7-1
B. Lingo
Victory Wrestling
Paola Open & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
84
01/20
W
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Wasko
OE/STA
Paola Open & Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
84
01/20
W
F 8-0 2:06
M. Culbertson
Linn County Twisters Wrestling Club
Paola Open & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
84
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
MD 14-4
K. House
Victory Wrestling
Scrap at Staley
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:29
M. Frost
Platte County Wrestling Club
Scrap at Staley
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
11/27
L
DEC 7-4
N. Mann
---
Jerry Charpie Annual Memorial
Round 5
75
11/27
W
F 6-0 1:05
C. Barker
---
Jerry Charpie Annual Memorial
Round 4
75
11/27
L
F 2-1 0:48
M. Frost
Platte County Wrestling Club
Jerry Charpie Annual Memorial
Round 3
75
11/27
L
F 15-3 3:33
K. House
Victory Wrestling
Jerry Charpie Annual Memorial
Round 2
75
11/27
L
MD 15-1
C. Paulsen
Open Mats
Jerry Charpie Annual Memorial
Round 1
75
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 9-2 2:28
C. Leslie
Odessa Youth Wrestling Club
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 6
65
01/09
W
F 4-0 0:42
A. Bolling
EAGLES (LIBERTY)
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 4
65
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Showalter
Oak Grove Little League Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Tiger Classic Open / Girls
Round 2
65
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
W
MD 13-0
F. Headley
RAY-PEC/FEW
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 4 (5 Man)
50-55 OPEN
12/22
L
MD 12-0
W. Boyer
BUCHANAN COUNTY
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (5 Man)
50-55 OPEN
12/22
L
MD 11-1
B. Higgins
TEAM HAMMER
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (5 Man)
50-55 OPEN
12/22
W
F 9-1 0:50
B. Hein
OAK GROVE
EAGLES OPEN/NOVICE TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (5 Man)
50-55 OPEN
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020