Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Shannon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
MD 16-7
K. Ogar
Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
Emerson/Park Ridge @ Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
Round 1
190
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:26
M. Hibbits
Newton
NJSIAA N1 G1 Quarterfinals/Semifinals
Round 1
175
02/02
W
F 0-0 3:04
J. Santelises
Hasbrouck Heights
Hasbrouck Heights @ Emerson/Park Ridge
Round 1
175
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:54
A. Colacino
Bridgewater-Raritan
Emerson Park Ridge
Round 1
175
01/27
L
DEC 10-9
A. Dugan
Westwood
Westwood @ Emerson/Park Ridge
Round 1
190
01/27
W
F 6-0 3:29
A. Gin
Raritan
Emerson Park Ridge
Round 1
175
01/24
W
DEC 12-9
D. Postolaki
Ridgewood
BCCA George Jockish Championships
Round 1
175
01/24
W
DEC 6-1
J. Abramson
Waldwick / Midland Park
BCCA George Jockish Championships
Round 2
175
01/24
L
DEC 9-2
E. Terreri
Paramus Catholic
BCCA George Jockish Championships
Semifinals
175
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:07
G. Seiler
---
BCCA George Jockish Championships
3rd Place Match
175
01/20
L
DEC 10-7
W. Knapp
Roxbury
Quad @ Old Tappan w/ EPR/Roxbury/HH
Round 1
175
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Villa
Bogota/Ridgefield Park
Emerson/Park Ridge @ Bogota/Ridgefield Park
Round 1
175
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:09
T. Perri
Leonia/Palisades Park
Leonia/Palisades Park @ Emerson/Park Ridge
Round 1
190
01/15
W
F 0-0 2:19
A. Dilone
Watchung Hills Regional
Emerson Quad w/ Hillsborough, Watchung Hills, Woodstown
Round 1
190
01/13
W
MD 11-0
M. Bynes
Hillsborough
Emerson Quad w/ Hillsborough, Watchung Hills, Woodstown
Round 1
175
01/13
W
F 4-2 1:48
G. Hyland
Woodstown
Emerson Quad w/ Hillsborough, Watchung Hills, Woodstown
Round 1
175
01/08
L
DEC 10-7
W. Knapp
Roxbury
Quad @ Old Tappan w/ EPR/Roxbury/HH
Round 1
175
01/08
W
F 0-0 4:42
E. Heyn
Ramsey
Quad @ Pascack Valley w/ River Dell, Emerson, Ramsey
Round 1
190
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:23
J. Santelises
Hasbrouck Heights
Quad @ Old Tappan w/ EPR/Roxbury/HH
Round 1
175
01/07
W
F 0-0 5:06
P. Kupprion
Northern Valley Regional (Old Tappan) HS
Quad @ Old Tappan w/ EPR/Roxbury/HH
Round 1
175
01/04
W
F 8-0 2:59
R. Warner
Waldwick / Midland Park
Emerson/Park Ridge @ Waldwick / Midland Park
Round 1
175
01/02
W
F 0-0 4:38
E. Heyn
Ramsey
Quad @ Pascack Valley w/ River Dell, Emerson, Ramsey
Round 1
190
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:34
Y. Zhao
River Dell
Quad @ Pascack Valley w/ River Dell, Emerson, Ramsey
Round 1
190
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:15
K.
Pascack Valley School
Quad @ Pascack Valley w/ River Dell, Emerson, Ramsey
Round 1
190
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:39
D. Funke
Pascack Hills
Pascack Hills @ Emerson/Park Ridge
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 5-2
C. Scuilla
Hasbrouck Heights
BCCA George Jockish Group Championships -Day 1
1st Place Match
175
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:55
J. Tennant
New Milford
BCCA George Jockish Group Championships -Day 1
Quarterfinals
175
02/09
L
F 2-0 3:02
T. Lockburner
Kittatinny Regional Jr/Sr
Group 1 Section 1 Final
Round 1
190
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:12
B. Nolan
Newton
North 1 Group 1 Quarter/Semi
Round 1
190
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:12
B. Nolan
Newton
North 1 Group 1 Quarter/Semi
Round 1
190
02/03
W
DEC 6-5
T. Duffy
Pascack Hills
Emerson/Park Ridge @ Pascack Hills
Round 1
190
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:22
R. Dellagatta
St Joseph (Montvale) HS
BCCA George Jockish Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 2
175
01/28
W
TF 19-4
L. Kohen
Westwood
Emerson/Park Ridge @ Westwood
Round 1
190
01/24
L
DEC 5-2
C. Scuilla
Hasbrouck Heights
BCCA George Jockish Group Championships
1st Place Match
175
01/23
W
DEC 4-0
J. Abramson
Waldwick / Midland Park
BCCA George Jockish Group Championships -Day 1
Semifinals
175
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:31
E. Heyn
Ramsey
BCCA George Jockish Tournament of Champions- Day 2
Round 1
175
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:58
J. Lemire
Bogota/Ridgefield Park
Bogota/Ridgefield Park @ Emerson/Park Ridge
Round 1
175
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:18
E. Quevedo
Leonia/Palisades Park
Emerson/Park Ridge @ Leonia/Palisades Park
Round 1
175
01/11
W
F 0-0
A. Martinez
Lyndhurst/North Arlington
Emerson/Park Ridge @ Lyndhurst/North Arlington
Round 1
190
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:15
E. Bell
Becton Regional/Wood-Ridge
Becton Regional/Wood-Ridge @ Emerson/Park Ridge
Round 1
175
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:54
M. Perez
Waldwick / Midland Park
Waldwick / Midland Park @ Emerson/Park Ridge
Round 1
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024