Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joel Rees
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Davenport (MI)
Davenport University
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
B. Zehe
Gannon
Storm Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/03
L
DEF 5-2 4:09
C. ALLSHOUSE
---
Storm Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/03
W
DEC 5-2
S. Hoover
Seton Hill University
Storm Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
E. Hansen
Virginia Tech
Storm Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
W
MD 14-1
B. Wright
Calumet (Ind.)
Calumet (Ind.) @ Davenport (MI)
Round 1
165
12/18
W
F 8-0 1:43
Z. Silguero
Grand Valley State University
Grand Valley State University @ Davenport (MI)
Round 1
165
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:59
B. Johnson
Marian University (IN)
Warrior Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:40
A. Martin
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Warrior Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
12/03
L
DEC 9-5
A. Williamson
Gannon
Storm Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/03
W
MD 13-1
J. Cole
Seton Hill University
Storm Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/03
L
DEC 5-0
E. Cleary
The Ohio State University
Storm Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/12
L
DEC 5-0
J. Weimer
Indiana Tech
Trine Invitational
Semi`s/WB
165
11/12
W
F 3-2 6:16
C. Waugh
North Central (IL)
Trine Invitational
Round 5
165
11/12
L
DEC 3-1
N. Dinapoli
University of Chicago
Trine Invitational
Round 4
165
11/12
W
DEC 6-3
H. Kinjorski
Olivet
Trine Invitational
Round 2 All
165
11/12
W
FOR 0-0
D. Cole
Wheaton (IL)
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024