May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Wing
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Grant HS
Maple Mountain
Maple Mountain High School
Maple Mountian Eagles
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 0-0 3:36
B. Muskovin
Reeths-Puffer HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
144
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:21
S. Hernandez
Lee HS
Godfrey-Lee Tri Meet
Round 1
150
01/08
L
F 10-4 1:04
T. Ward
Fremont HS
Fremont HS @ Grant HS
Round 1
150
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:27
J. Galatro
Viewmont
Viewmont @ Maple Mountain
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:42
K. Cefalo
Box Elder
Utah JV State
Round 7 WB
160
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 14-9
R. Lazzari
Logan
Utah JV State
Round 6 Champ (rd 16) & Conso
160
02/14
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:53
E. Rasmussen
Farmington
Utah JV State
Round 4 Champ (rd 32) & WB
160
02/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:01
N. Judy
West Jordan
Utah JV State
Round 2 Champ & WB
160
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Duncan
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/07
L
F 9-1 2:27
D. Hagler
Kemmerer
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Chance
Cokeville
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2
165
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:51
B. Sprague
Lakewood
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1
165
12/03
L
F 0-5 3:20
S. Innocenti
Cedar Valley
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Placement Matches (32 Man) left
175
12/03
W
F 5-1 1:38
A. Betancourt
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
12/03
W
DEC 5-0
D. Salazar
Ben Lomond
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
175
12/03
L
F 5-1 2:35
G. McKinnon
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
175
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Bastow
Kearns
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Round 3 (32 Man)
175
12/02
L
F 7-0 2:13
P. Clay
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2022
Round 2 (32 Man)
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:29
E. Johnson
Grantsville
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
G. Thompson
Olympus
Utah JV State
64 conso rd 2
160
02/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
R. Olson
Layton
Utah JV State
Round 1 (64 Man)
160
02/04
L
F 11-0 3:49
J. Willson
Tooele
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/04
L
F 8-3 1:33
M. Espinoza-Owens
Viewmont
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division A
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. McCurdy
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:49
K. Hurt
Maple Mountain
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/07
L
DEC 5-2
E. Fabal
Timpanogos
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/31
W
F 6-0 2:15
C. Wright
Syracuse
War At The Watch Tower - JV
Placement and 5-man, 6-man Rd 5
150-164
12/31
L
F 8-0 3:42
K. Hollander
Hunter
War At The Watch Tower - JV
Cons Semis
150-164
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Shinkle
Tooele
War At The Watch Tower - JV
SF
150-164
12/31
L
F 2-1 1:44
S. Anowi
Granger
War At The Watch Tower - JV
QF
150-164
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Linville
Payson
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 7 (8 Man)
160-166
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:56
A. Cooley
---
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 6 (8 Man)
160-166
12/11
W
F 4-1 2:38
E. Nitchman
Lone Peak
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 5
160-166
12/11
L
F 6-1 2:38
T. Mason
Mountain Ridge
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 4
160-166
12/11
L
F 9-4 5:46
A. Frantzen
Lone Peak
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 3
160-166
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:43
J. Christensen
Skyridge
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 2
160-166
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:11
A. Stevens
Payson
Wasatch Intermountain Duals--JV
Round 1
160-166
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021