May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Beranek
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ashland-Greenwood
Ashland-Greenwood Jr wrestling
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 2-0 1:00
E. Lonsdale
Cross County Osceola CCO
Raymond Central JH Tournament
Round 4
B12
03/06
W
DEC 7-3
M. Caniglia
Conestoga Junior High
Raymond Central JH Tournament
Round 3
B12
03/03
W
F 2-2 2:37
C. Piehl
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
NEUSA District 5
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:44
B. Davis
Blair Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
03/03
L
NC 0-0
B. Davis
Blair Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5
4th Place Match (16 Man)
125
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Monaco
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120-126
02/18
L
F 6-2 1:21
P. Morgan
Westside Wrestling Club
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120-126
01/28
L
DEC 6-0
T. Randall
Falls City
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 5
114-124
01/28
L
F 11-2 2:28
K. Naughton
Nebraska Boyz
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 3
114-124
01/28
W
F 10-1 2:15
T. Lyons
Nebraska City
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 1
114-124
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
O. Aden
Louisville Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
124-138
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:49
M. Dalton
WWC Predator Wrestling
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
124-138
12/17
W
F 4-0 0:46
M. Parker
Jr. Titans Wrestling Club
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
123-134
12/17
L
F 7-0 1:55
D. Finn
The Best Wrestler
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
123-134
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:18
B. Eledge
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
123-134
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Robles
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
140
11/26
L
F 6-4 3:03
T. Leonard
Sherman Challengers
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
140
11/26
W
DEC 7-3
R. Sohm
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
140
11/26
L
TF 16-0 3:08
N. Walter
BJSA
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
140
11/26
L
DEC 5-0
E. Kruse
Blair
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:11
T. Torres
Neligh Oakdale Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
120
03/18
W
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Wassom
Republic county
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
120
03/18
L
F 4-1 2:04
J. Meier
Elm Creek wresting club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
120
03/18
W
F 5-0 0:31
C. Atkins
Milford Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
03/05
L
DEC 5-0
B. Stierwalt
Tiger Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
120
03/05
W
F 9-2 3:33
L. Taylor
North Bend
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:47
T. Reed
Arlington Eagles
NEUSA District 5 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/25
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Christensen
Pioneer Wrestling Club
2023 Fort Calhoun Youth Wrestling Tourney
Round 2
113-117
02/25
W
F 3-4 2:59
J. Larson
Underwood Wrestling Club
2023 Fort Calhoun Youth Wrestling Tourney
Round 1
113-117
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Sintek
Gretna Youth Wrestling
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115-129
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Henson
Blair Wrestling Club
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115-129
02/19
L
F 7-0 1:57
N. Walter
BJSA
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115-129
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:10
E. Rau
Trojan Wrestling Club
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 3 (3 Man)
113-121
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Sturm
Conestoga
2023 Louisville Wrestling Club Invite
Round 2 (3 Man)
113-121
01/22
W
F 0-2 2:25
A. Waring
Gross Jr. Cougars
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
114-131
01/22
L
DEC 8-2
J. Lotter
Conestoga wrestling club
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
114-131
01/22
W
F 0-2 2:54
L. Murillo
Gross Jr. Cougars
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
114-131
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:28
B. Nichols
Johnson county central
2023 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
114-131
01/15
W
F 4-0 2:32
L. Taylor
North Bend Matcats
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 4
112-121
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Berkeland
Lakeview
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 2
112-121
01/15
L
DEC 5-1
K. Zelazny
Titan Club Wrestling
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 1
112-121
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
H. Adkins
Auburn City Rec Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 3 (3 Man)
110-110
12/18
W
F 9-2 2:30
D. Sturm
---
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 1 (3 Man)
110-110
11/27
L
F 2-0 1:21
L. Wright
Powerhouse
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
110
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:32
S. Swillie
Ready RP
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
110
11/27
L
DEC 6-2
S. Manzitto
IronHawk
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
110
11/27
W
F 0-0 3:32
F. Furlow
Powerhouse
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
110
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020