Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Swasey
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2013-2014
Team Name
Devils Wrestling
Little Devil Wrestling
Montana Elite Red
Red Rock Wrestling
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 8-0 1:04
J. Vargas
Blanding Pride
Little Devil Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
106-117
02/17
L
DEC 9-2
A. Gordon
Red Rock Wrestling
Little Devil Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
106-117
02/17
W
F 4-0 2:52
D. Hines
---
Little Devil Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
106-117
12/29
L
F 6-0 1:57
D. Piazza
Battle Born Wrestling Academy
TOA-2017 Salt Lake Slam
Round 6
117
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:04
E. Dejong
---
TOA-2017 Salt Lake Slam
Round 5
117
12/28
L
F 9-0 2:50
J. Stocking
Bear River
Christmas Clash Elementary Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
115
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:24
B. Evans
Beaver
Christmas Clash Elementary Duals
Placement (16 Team)
130
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:21
C. Mascaro
---
Christmas Clash Elementary Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
115
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 9-2 1:45
C. McCarty
East Carbon Diggers
Little Devil Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-103
02/18
W
F 6-2 2:59
D. Hines
---
Little Devil Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-103
02/18
W
F 9-0 2:23
C. Goldsmith
Bad Dogs Wrestling
Little Devil Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-103
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Matakaiongo
Canyon View
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
105
02/03
W
MD 11-0
I. Herrera
Logan
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
02/03
W
F 11-0 2:59
G. Wilkerson
Extreme Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
02/03
L
DEC 10-3
T. Matakaiongo
Canyon View
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
105
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 8-1 1:43
E. Ellis
---
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
87
02/05
W
F 10-3 2:32
J. Peterson
Bruin Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
87
02/05
L
TF 24-6 1:30
L. Fager
---
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
87
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:23
T. Christianson
Montrose Little Indians
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 5
65 lbs. B
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:39
I. Barrientos
Montrose Little Indians
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 4
65 lbs. B
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:29
A. 2
---
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 1
65 lbs. B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024