Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Berzas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Blue Jay Wrestling Club
St. Edmund
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
TF 16-0 2:23
C. Duplantis
Reaper Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USA Kids Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:36
A. Chaisson
Rayne Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:36
R. Foster
Hammerheads Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 2-2 2:57
A. Carrion
Mighty Lion Wrestling Club
2024 Rebel Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/03
L
Replay
MD 14-4
J. Jamison
Archbishop Shaw
LHSAA State Championships
Finals
D 3 113
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
P. Fontenot
Basile
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 3 113
02/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
A. Gray-Moore
De La Salle
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 3 113
01/20
W
MD 11-2
P. Richard
Comeaux
Lafayette Metro
1st place
113
01/20
W
F 5-2 3:07
O. Bordelon
Lafayette
Lafayette Metro
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Wright
Southside
Lafayette Metro
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
W
DEC 11-7
P. Richard
Comeaux
2024 Rayne Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
113
01/14
W
DEC 11-7
P. Richard
Comeaux
2024 Rayne Invitational
1st Place Match
113
01/13
W
F 0-0
B. Fontenot
Vinton
2024 Rayne Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 0-0
B. Fontenot
Vinton
2024 Rayne Invitational
Semifinals
113
01/13
W
F 0-0
O. Bordelon
Lafayette
2024 Rayne Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 0-0
O. Bordelon
Lafayette
2024 Rayne Invitational
Quarterfinals
113
01/13
W
F 0-0
E. Stetz
Sulphur
2024 Rayne Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 0-0
E. Stetz
Sulphur
2024 Rayne Invitational
Champ. Round 2
113
01/06
L
F 5-1 1:20
J. Carrero
East Ascension
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 4 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 7-1 5:06
D. Viers
Parkway
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
113
12/30
L
DEC 6-0
J. Jamison
Archbishop Shaw
2nd Annual Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
1st place
113
12/30
W
DEC 7-3
J. Volz
Archbishop Hannan
2nd Annual Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 11-1 5:22
A. Gray-Moore
De La Salle
2nd Annual Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 0-0
J. Coleman
Rayne
Rayne/St. Edmund/Erath Tri-Meet
Round 1
126
12/14
W
F 0-0
H. Smith
Erath
Rayne/St. Edmund/Erath Tri-Meet
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024