Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Krabbenhoft
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:48
K. Crawford
Waukon
Denver Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Hageman
Beckman Catholic
Denver Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Butikofer
Crestwood, Cresco
Denver Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:24
L. Boehm
North Fayette Valley
Denver Duals
Finals (2 Team)
160
01/14
L
F 0-2 2:27
K. Kolbet
NH/TV
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:02
B. Nystrom
Waterloo West
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
170
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Janssen
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:30
N. Lienemann
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
170
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:36
M. Attig
Albert Lea Area
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Petersen
Union, LaPorte City
Denver @ Union, LaPorte City
Round 1
170
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:38
B. Kleitsch
Wapsie Valley
56th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 6
160
01/07
L
DEC 9-7 SV
K. Bullerman
South Winneshiek
56th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 5
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:46
H. Neymeyer
Lisbon
56th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 4
160
01/07
L
F 7-0 4:00
E. Kalainoff
Nashua-Plainfield
56th Annual Tripoli Invitational
Round 2
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
W
F 5-2 3:22
J. White
Linn-Mar
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Quarterfinals (4:00 PM)
170
12/17
L
F 3-6 4:40
N. Pins
Epworth, Western Dubuque
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Reyes
Bishop Heelan Catholic
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:08
D. Marti
North Scott
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (6:00 PM)
160
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Roby
Waterloo West
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Finals (8:00 PM)
160
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:26
J. Hendershot
Iowa City, City High
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
12/04
L
DEC 4-3
G. Norton
Cedar Falls
Keith Young Invitation (2021)
3rd WB- Consi-Semi
160
12/04
W
DEC 9-6
A. Burrell
Valley, West Des Moines
Keith Young Invitation (2021)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/04
L
DEC 6-4
D. Tigner
Norwalk
Keith Young Invitation (2021)
Quarters and 1st rd WB`s
160
12/04
W
MD 10-2
S. Ihlenfeldt
Mason City
Keith Young Invitation (2021)
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
W
MD 8-0
J. Bruns
Benton Community
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 4
B-35
01/16
W
DEC 5-0
M. Woltman
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3
B-35
01/16
L
F 6-3 3:00
T. Fults
East Buchanan
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
B-35
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023