Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Childs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Franklin
Franklin 2
Franklin High School
Franklin Wrestling Club
Grassland Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEC 5-3
K. Bradley
Nolensville
2024 - TN JV State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138A
01/27
W
DEC 9-5
T. Watson
Rossview
2024 - TN JV State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138A
01/27
L
DEC 7-1
I. Beech
Community
2024 - TN JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138A
01/27
W
F 10-6 3:53
C. Canon
Wilson Central
2024 - TN JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
138A
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Snizaski
Eastside
Franklin Tri. Wilson Central and Eastside
Round 1
144
12/15
L
F 4-2 2:00
D. Delozier
Seymour
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
144
12/15
L
MD 11-2
N. Kilgore
McLean
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
144
12/15
W
DEC 5-1
I. Iams
Halls
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Finals (2 Team)
144
12/15
L
MD 15-4
C. Puryear
Gibbs, TN
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
144
11/18
W
F 4-1 1:58
T. Melcher
Ravenwood
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
138CB
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:40
G. Harper
Green Hill
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
138CB
11/18
W
DEC 17-12
T. Starnes
James Lawson
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
138CB
11/11
W
F 3-2 1:58
D. Reynolds
Rockvale
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
130-131
11/11
W
F 7-0 3:57
N. Zoretic
Independence
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
130-131
11/11
L
DEC 6-1
E. Vera
Spring Hill
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
130-131
10/14
L
F 8-0 1:54
R. Harris
Hume-Fogg
Grapple on the Gridiron TN - Oct 14th
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138A
10/14
L
F 4-0 1:31
J. Emberton
Wilson Central High school
Grapple on the Gridiron TN - Oct 14th
Round 1 (16 Man)
138A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
TF 17-2 2:41
C. Rasch
---
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/04
L
F 5-0 1:37
A. Petricca
---
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/18
L
TF 15-0 3:00
E. Waetcher
Woodland Middle School
WMAA V & JV Tournament 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122V
11/17
W
F 9-14 3:43
C. Stockard
Grassland Middle School
WMAA V & JV Tournament 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
122V
11/17
L
TF 22-7 6:00
A. Page
Page Middle School
WMAA V & JV Tournament 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
122V
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020