May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Griffith
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2008
2007
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
W
F 0-0 1:43
T. Eaton
Indian Youth Wrestling Club
Georgia Greco State
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
112
06/07
W
DEC 7-4
M. Morris
Dawg Pound (Rockdale) WC
Georgia Greco State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
06/07
L
DEC 9-0
J. Grimes
Pope Jr. WC
Georgia Greco State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
06/07
W
DEC 9-0
R. Morgan
Gilmer County Park and rec
Georgia Greco State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
03/15
L
F 0-0 1:59
T. Moon
Dublin Takedown Club
Big Kids State - Whitewater
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
03/15
W
F 0-0 1:21
T. Eaton
Indian Youth Wrestling Club
Big Kids State - Whitewater
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
03/15
L
TF 13-2
S. Rickman
The Wrestling Center
Big Kids State - Whitewater
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
03/15
W
F 0-0 0:51
C. Funk
Milton Wrestling Club
Big Kids State - Whitewater
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
03/01
W
FOR 0-0
J. Miller
Oconee County WC
Qualifiers - Jefferson
Round 5 (6 Man)
105
03/01
L
DEC 3-0
A. Bullard
The Wrestling Academy
Qualifiers - Jefferson
Round 3 (6 Man)
105
03/01
W
F 0-0
M. Limbaugh
White County Takedown Club
Qualifiers - Jefferson
Round 4 (6 Man)
105
03/01
W
DEC 8-1
J. Moulder
Collins Hill WC
Qualifiers - Jefferson
Round 1 (6 Man)
105
02/11
L
DEC 8-4
S. Summey
Kell WC
Northview Titan Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/11
W
DEC 4-2
J. Moulder
Collins Hill WC
Northview Titan Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:21
A. Brechbill
Roswell Jr. Hornets WC
Northview Titan Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/10
L
DEC 9-5
C. Morris
The Wrestling Academy
Northview Titan Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:42
J. Wallin
Lafayette
Kell Long Horn Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
105
01/27
W
DEC 4-0
C. Funk
Milton Wrestling Club
Kell Long Horn Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
S. Summey
Kell WC
Kell Long Horn Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
01/27
W
DEC 11-2
R. Cole
Patriot Takedown Club
Kell Long Horn Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
W. Crusselle
McEachern WC
Kell Long Horn Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
01/13
L
DEC 8-6
W. Crusselle
McEachern WC
McEachern Indian Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
D. Brown
The Wrestling Center
McEachern Indian Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
DEC 13-9
R. Cole
Patriot Takedown Club
Walton Raider Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
105
12/15
W
DEC 6-1
C. White
Team Tennessee
Walton Raider Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
12/15
L
DEC 2-0
M. Lattizori
Kell WC
Walton Raider Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
12/15
W
F 6-0 2:33
Z. Stein
Walton Takedown Club
Walton Raider Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022