Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Micah Schneider
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Foothill
Foothill A
Sidney
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
MD 16-8
D. Law
Las Vegas
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2017
Semis & 4th WB (32 Man)
140
12/28
L
MD 15-6
A. Castellon
---
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2017
Quarters
140
12/27
W
TF 15-0 4:25
A. West
Mojave
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
12/01
L
DEC 5-4
A. Garcia
Spring Valley
Green Valley Duals
Round 5 (2:30-4:00pm)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Douglas
Dixie
Green Valley Duals
Round 3 (11:30-1:00pm)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:58
R. VELASQUEZ
---
Green Valley Duals
Round 3
138
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:04
B. Douglas
Dixie
Green Valley Duals
Round 1
138
12/01
L
F 8-0 4:21
T. Waite
---
Green Valley Duals
Round 1 (8:30-10:00am)
138
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:18
K. Bass
Alliance
Alliance Middle School Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
11/18
L
DEC 11-7
J. Ballard
Alliance
Alliance Middle School Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
11/04
L
F 0-4 1:56
M. Sorenson
Chadron
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 3
120-127
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:14
N. Flores
Mitchell
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 2
120-127
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Symonds
Mitchell
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-127
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 6-1
G. Ojeda
---
Chaparral Invitational
1st Place
128
01/21
W
DEC 6-1
T. Cheng
---
Chaparral Invitational
Champ. Semis
128
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:49
L. Crawford
Valley
Chaparral Invitational
Champ. Quarters
128
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:17
B. Searle
Dixie
Chaparral Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024