Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Micah Schneider
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Foothill
Foothill A
Sidney
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
MD 16-8
D. Law
Las Vegas
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2017
Semis & 4th WB (32 Man)
140
12/28
L
MD 15-6
A. Castellon
---
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2017
Quarters
140
12/27
W
TF 15-0 4:25
A. West
Mojave
Las Vegas Holiday Classic 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
12/01
L
DEC 5-4
A. Garcia
Spring Valley
Green Valley Duals
Round 5 (2:30-4:00pm)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Douglas
Dixie
Green Valley Duals
Round 3 (11:30-1:00pm)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:58
R. VELASQUEZ
---
Green Valley Duals
Round 3
138
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:04
B. Douglas
Dixie
Green Valley Duals
Round 1
138
12/01
L
F 8-0 4:21
T. Waite
---
Green Valley Duals
Round 1 (8:30-10:00am)
138
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:18
K. Bass
Alliance
Alliance Middle School Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
11/18
L
DEC 11-7
J. Ballard
Alliance
Alliance Middle School Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
11/04
L
F 0-4 1:56
M. Sorenson
Chadron
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 3
120-127
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:14
N. Flores
Mitchell
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 2
120-127
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Symonds
Mitchell
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-127
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 6-1
G. Ojeda
---
Chaparral Invitational
1st Place
128
01/21
W
DEC 6-1
T. Cheng
---
Chaparral Invitational
Champ. Semis
128
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:49
L. Crawford
Valley
Chaparral Invitational
Champ. Quarters
128
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:17
B. Searle
Dixie
Chaparral Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022