May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Swegle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:30
A. Springer
Fox
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
DEC 7-3
J. Mantych
St. Louis University High
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 1
Quarterfinals
138
02/11
L
F 0-0 3:00
J. Wuelling
Eureka
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 6-1 1:21
B. Raphael
Parkway South
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 4-0 0:58
P. Kuster
Jefferson City
Kyle Thrasher Tournament 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/07
W
DEC 9-3
J. Matthews
McCluer South-Berkeley
STLASWC RR Consolation
Round 5 (6 Man)
132B
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:56
A. Struckhoff
Parkway North
STLASWC RR Consolation
Round 4 (6 Man)
132B
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:58
D. Poole
McCluer
STLASWC RR Consolation
Round 1 (6 Man)
132B
01/07
L
DEC 11-6
M. Dennis
McCluer North
STL Suburban Conf. Championships 2017
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/07
L
F 0-0 3:33
C. Wegener
Lafayette (Wildwood)
STL Suburban Conf. Championships 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 4-0 0:56
J. Wuelling
---
Eureka @ Marquette
Round 1
138
01/04
L
MD 19-6
D. Javier
---
Marquette @ Lindbergh
Round 1
138
12/28
L
DEC 6-3
G. Staggenborg
Parkway South
Flyer Classic Day II
Placement (16 Man)
132
12/28
L
MD 10-1
T. Wilder
Mehlville
Flyer Classic Day II
2 round WB (16 Man)
132
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Smith
Francis Howell North
Flyer Classic Day II
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
132
12/28
W
F 6-6 3:19
E. Johnson
Hazelwood East
Flyer Classic Day II
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/27
L
F 14-1 2:12
J. Smith
Francis Howell North
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 4
132
12/27
L
TF 16-0 2:45
C. Obermark
Washington
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 3
132
12/27
L
F 14-0 5:34
A. Javier
Lindbergh
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 2
132
12/27
L
F 4-0 1:29
T. Wilder
Mehlville
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 1
132
12/17
L
MD 12-0
P. Hebert
Francis Howell North
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Placement (16 Man)
132
12/17
L
DEC 7-4
G. McClure
Poplar Bluff
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
132
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
M. Keena
Dexter
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Dunnegan
Northwest House Springs
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
132
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:01
B. Vauqier
Jackson
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
Notre Dame (Cape)
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:38
N. Vaughan
Sikeston
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:50
A. Springer
Fox
Marquette @ Fox
Round 1
138
12/08
L
DEC 7-4
H. Thomas
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lafayette (Wildwood) @ Marquette
Round 1
132
12/03
W
DEC 8-5
T. Kelpe
Washington
Westminster Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
132
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:34
R. Romero
DeSmet
Westminster Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
132
12/03
L
F 5-2 0:56
S. Tran
Ft. Zumwalt South
Westminster Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
132
12/03
L
F 14-9 5:59
B. Marshall
St Charles West
Westminster Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
132
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
I. Warren
Westminster
Westminster Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020