Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Walton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 11-5
B. Manstedt
Team Agoge
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Winter Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
81-88
02/11
L
F 6-1 1:32
B. Brack
Team Agoge
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Winter Classic 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
81-88
02/04
W
DEC 5-2
G. McAtee
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 4
79-84
02/04
W
F 6-3 2:53
J. Grasso
Conestoga Cougars
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 3
79-84
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Bogart
Team Agoge
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 2
79-84
01/28
L
F 2-2 1:30
J. Grasso
Conestoga
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 4
84
01/28
L
DEC 11-5
J. Lunsford
Falls City
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 2
84
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:17
B. Miller
Norris Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
Round 3
80-86
01/21
W
MD 12-1
H. Jindra
Raymond Central Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
Round 2
80-86
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
B. Bellows
Rocket Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
Round 1
80-86
12/10
L
MD 11-1
S. Rai
Ready RP Nationals
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 3
85
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:59
J. Smith
Norris Wrestling Club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 2
85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 4-0 1:34
B. Miller
Northside
2023 Lincoln Thunderbolt WC Tournament
Round 2
70-74
03/25
L
F 13-0 1:52
B. Matson
WWC Predator Wrestling
2023 Lincoln Thunderbolt WC Tournament
Round 1
70-74
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Coleman
Rocket Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/26
L
F 4-0 0:30
Z. Hellbusch
Hawks Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
02/25
W
F 9-0 1:22
J. Schellhorn
Wilber Clatonia Wrestling Club
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-76
02/25
L
F 5-0 0:56
D. Degenhardt
Thayer Central
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-76
02/25
L
DEC 6-1
I. Hahn
NORFOLK WRESTLING CLUB
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-76
01/22
L
F 6-0 1:51
C. Drake
Norris Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Round 3
75-77
01/22
L
F 4-0 0:56
B. Manstedt
Team Agoge Wrestling Inc
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Round 2
75-77
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Coleman
Rocket Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Round 1
75-77
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024