Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rylie Austin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Edgewood
Edgewood HS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:37
K. Soaracino
Terre Haute South Vigo
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North Sectional
Semis and WB
106
01/29
L
F 17-1 3:51
H. Tipton
Terre Haute North Vigo
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North Sectional
Quarters
106
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:53
E. Collier
Owen Valley
WIC 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Greencastle
WIC 2022
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
106
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:22
T. Buchanan
West Vigo
WIC 2022
Semis (16 Man)
106
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:41
E. Parker
North Putnam
WIC 2022
Quarters (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
K. Fischer
South Dearborn
IHSGW 2022 State Finals
Placement (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
Replay
MD 14-4
L. Dollar
Jay County
IHSGW 2022 State Finals
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
J. Ocampo
---
IHSGW 2022 State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
106
01/14
W
Replay
F 4-4 3:06
O. Rayson
Boone Grove
IHSGW 2022 State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 4-1 1:43
K. Fischer
South Dearborn
IHSGW Regional South 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
K. Smith-Foster
Greenfield Central
IHSGW Regional South 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 4-2 1:42
E. Anderson
Hamilton Southeastern
IHSGW Regional South 2022
Round 4
106
01/07
W
Replay
F 4-0 5:20
J. Eimes
Jeffersonville HS
IHSGW Regional South 2022
Round 2
106
01/07
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:28
K. Plock-Johnson
Terre Haute North
IHSGW Regional South 2022
Round 1
106
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:40
G. Ash
Monrovia
Edgewood @ Monrovia
Round 1
106
12/11
W
F 8-0 1:41
M. Hotchkiss
Harrison HS
3rd Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 3
106
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Shannon
Greenfield Central HS
3rd Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 2
106
12/11
W
F 4-0 0:34
M. Green
---
3rd Annual Lebanon HS Girls Invitational
Round 1
106
12/10
W
F 10-5 2:17
A. Roberts
Greencastle
Edgewood @ Greencastle
Round 1
113
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:21
K. Sparacino
Terre Haute South Vigo
Terre Haute South Vigo @ Edgewood
Round 1
106
11/24
L
F 2-0 0:21
H. Tipton
Terre Haute North Vigo
Terre Haute North Vigo @ Edgewood
Round 1
106
11/24
W
F 7-5 3:29
L. Schnarr
Cascade
Cascade @ Edgewood
Round 1
106
11/24
L
F 11-2 2:17
D. Botkin
---
Seymour @ Edgewood
Round 1
106
11/24
L
F 13-1 2:40
e. collier
Owen Valley
Owen Valley @ Edgewood
Round 1
106
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 4-0 0:39
R. Douglas
Floyd Central
IHSAA Regional @ Bloomington South
Quarters (8 Man)
106
01/30
L
F 8-4 1:56
H. Tipton
Terre Haute North Vigo
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North
Placement Matches
106
01/30
W
F 3-10 1:35
D. Hardey
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North
Consi Semis
106
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North
Semis and WB
106
01/30
L
F 13-5 5:23
J. Dedeaux
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North
Quarters
106
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Paoli
IHSAA Sectional @ Bloomington North
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Owen Valley
WIC 2021
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/16
L
F 2-1 1:19
W. Brocksmith
Sullivan
WIC 2021
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
113
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
North Putnam
WIC 2021
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/16
L
F 6-4 3:51
A. Cumbee
Cloverdale
WIC 2021
Quarters (16 Man)
113
01/16
L
F 4-0 1:25
H. Pol
---
IHSGW 2021 State Finals
Round 3
106
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:32
M. Smith
---
IHSGW 2021 State Finals
Round 2
106
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:54
A. Douglass
Southwood
IHSGW 2021 State Finals
Round 1
106
01/09
W
F 6-2 1:34
M. Dolkey
North Knox
IHSGW Regional South
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:31
M. Smith
---
IHSGW Regional South
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 11-0 4:52
M. Dolkey
North Knox
IHSGW Regional South
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022