Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Wilhite
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2012-2013
Team Name
Thompson HS
Thompson High School
Thompson High School Red
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
T. Orgill
Marsh Valley High School
2017 John Berry Classic
Round 9 3&4
138
01/28
W
DEC 7-0
B. Bedke
Oakley High School
2017 John Berry Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/28
W
DEC 4-1
T. Allen
Skyline High School, ID
2017 John Berry Classic
Round 7 Consulations
138
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
T. Orgill
Marsh Valley High School
2017 John Berry Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/21
L
MD 10-1
K. Cochrane
Green River High School
2017 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 7 Cons Quarters (5wb)
138
01/21
W
F 8-0 2:13
T. Shirley
Canyon Ridge High School
2017 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 5 4th WB (32 Man)
138
01/21
L
TF 16-0 4:38
K. Grigsby
Columbia High School
2017 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 4 Quarters
138
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
C. Ingram
Sugar Salem High School
2017 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
C. Laux
Rigby High School
2017 Madison Invitational
Round 8 3rd Place Match
138
01/14
W
DEC 3-0
P. Ingram
Madison High School
2017 Madison Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
F 4-0 4:18
R. Cordingley
---
2017 Madison Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16)
138
01/14
W
F 7-3 2:47
C. Laux
Rigby High School
2017 Madison Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 7-2
A. Christensen
Sugar Salem High School
John Berry Classic Sugar Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/30
W
DEC 11-7
T. Lozano
North Fremont High School
John Berry Classic Sugar Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/29
L
DEC 8-5
C. Ingram
Sugar Salem High School
John Berry Classic Sugar Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/23
L
F 3-4 4:18
Z. Brinkerhoff
Evanston High School
Tiger Grizz Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/23
L
F 4-3 3:56
B. Hardy
Idaho Falls High School
Tiger Grizz Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/22
W
DEC 4-2
L. Segura
---
Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/16
L
F 2-2 4:37
A. Christensen
Sugar Salem High School
Madison Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16)
138
01/16
W
DEC 3-1
W. Bennion
Sugar Salem High School
Madison Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/16
L
F 7-2 5:42
A. Burrell
Madison High School
Madison Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 0-0 5:59
T. PUTNAM
Hayden High School
Mortimer Jordan
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
147
01/26
W
DEC 9-5
D. Johnsey
---
Mortimer Jordan
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
147
01/26
L
MD 9-1
N. Cater
---
Mortimer Jordan
Round 1 (16 Man)
147
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:21
C. Chew
---
Mountain Brook @ Thompson HS
Round 1
145
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:17
C. Allan
---
Brookwood Jr-Sr @ Thompson HS
Round 1
145
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
D. Osborne
Spain Park High School
Gardendale Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/01
W
DEC 6-3
H. GATLIN
Thompson High School
Gardendale Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/01
W
F 0-0
N. Sloan
Oak Grove High School
Gardendale Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/01
W
F 0-0
M. CALHOUN
Pinson Valley High School
Gardendale Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/01
W
F 0-0
A. HALLMARK
Hayden High School
Gardendale Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/01
L
DEC 5-2
A. PATTERSON
Hewitt Trussville High School
Gardendale Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020