Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mark Somers
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Heritage
Jefferson Forest
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 7-0 1:27
T. Towle
Rockbridge County
2024 LCA Invitational
Rd 4. WB (16-32 Rd 1 )
165
01/05
L
F 4-1 1:19
F. McNeil
Liberty (Bedford)
2024 LCA Invitational
Rd 2. Champ (16 1st - 32 2nd)
165
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
T. Aman
Charlottesville
Takedown The New Year
Fri AM Consis
165
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Wells
Broadway
Takedown The New Year
Qtrs & Rd2 WBs
165
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:08
C. Thomas
Western Albemarle
Takedown The New Year
Round of 16
165
12/18
W
F 0-0
A. Glover
---
Blacksburg Tri
Round 1
165
09/30
L
F 7-0 4:38
J. Estrada
Alexandria
PWC FALL BRAWL
Round 2
155-161
09/30
L
F 2-0 3:04
T. Balint
Reel Wrestling Club
PWC FALL BRAWL
Round 1
155-161
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
J. Sherzad
Heritage Pioneers Wrestling Cl
PWC K-12
Round 1 (4 Man)
142-144
01/21
L
F 9-3 2:47
E. Erskine
Heritage Pioneers Wrestling Cl
PWC K-12
Round 3 (4 Man)
142-144
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:40
Z. Kontaxes
Liberty Christian Academy
PWC K-12
Round 2 (4 Man)
142-144
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
C. Falkenstein
Nansemond River
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Semis (4 Team)
144
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:57
Z. Bracken
Strasburg
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Placement (4 Team)
144
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:40
T. Ellison
Lafayette
2023 Virginia Duals Black and Blue
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
144
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:55
E. Petitt
Western Albermarle
2023 Wildcat Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
144
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Beasley
Dominion
2023 Wildcat Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
144
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:57
J. Avalos
Riverside
2023 Wildcat Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:15
B. Kuhn
Freedom
2023 Wildcat Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:07
E. Petitt
Western Albermarle
2023 Wildcat Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023