Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Budde
Results
Youth Results
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Glasgow
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Glasgow wrestling club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:43
S. Hunt
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 5
70
03/18
W
F 2-1 0:52
D. Hand
Champawat
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 4
70
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:58
T. Hansen
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 2
70
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Pattison
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63-67
01/28
W
F 2-2 0:34
I. Valencia
Glendive Mat Devils
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
63-67
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:15
K. Crowley
Chinook Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63-67
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Knudson
Sidney Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63-67
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:23
G. MARSH
NORTHEAST MT Wrestling Club
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63-67
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:14
R. Oxarart
Mustang Wrestling Club
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63-67
01/15
L
F 9-0 1:56
C. Morris
Hardin
Miles City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65-71
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Gardner
Miles City
Miles City Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65-71
01/15
W
DEC 12-8
S. Stephenson
Forsyth
Miles City Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65-71
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:12
T. Ostle
Sidney Wrestling Club
Civic Center Slam II (Session I)
Round 3
53-55
02/14
L
F 2-2 0:28
L. Lehner
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Civic Center Slam II (Session I)
Round 2
53-55
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Peoples
Glendive Mat Devils
Civic Center Slam II (Session I)
Round 1
53-55
02/06
L
F 3-2 0:25
C. Barth
Hazen Wrestling Club
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
Round 5 (5 Man)
51-52
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. Kaczmarek
Project Wrestling
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
Round 4 (5 Man)
51-52
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:42
G. Kuhn
Coyote Wrestling Club
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
Round 2 (5 Man)
51-52
02/06
L
F 7-1 1:41
L. VanWhy
Alexander Youth Wrestling
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
Round 1 (5 Man)
51-52
01/31
L
DEC 10-6
K. Harris
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Civic Center Slam I (Session I)
Round 3
51-53 A
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:30
L. Esperum
Coyote Wrestling Club
Civic Center Slam I (Session I)
Round 2
51-53 A
01/31
L
F 0-0 0:27
B. Kalloch
Miles City Wrestling Club
Civic Center Slam I (Session I)
Round 1
51-53 A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024