Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
AUSTIN WADLOW
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Maryville
Maryville University
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
M. Leija
Davenport
Davenport @ Maryville
Round 1
133
01/12
W
MD 14-3
N. Wishne
William Jewell
Maryville @ William Jewell
Round 1
133
11/05
W
FOR 0-0
T. Delaware
McKendree
Maryville Open
Placement Matches
133
11/05
L
Replay
MD 9-0
R. Ripplinger
McKendree
Maryville Open
Consolation Semi-Finals
133
11/05
W
Replay
F 8-1 2:38
G. Sekou
Midland (Neb.)
Maryville Open
Semi-Finals
133
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Semerad
McKendree
Maryville Open
Round 4
133
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 6-1
R. Ripplinger
---
GLVC Duals - LU, MCK, OBU, MU
Champ. Round 1
133
01/30
W
MD 9-1
B. Lindley
---
GLVC Duals - DAV, LU, MU, DU
Champ. Round 1
133
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
J. Victoria
---
William Jewell @ Maryville
Round 1
---
01/09
W
DEC 7-1
B. Salfrank
---
Jewell Duals
Round 2
133
01/09
W
F 6-1 2:02
T. Carter-Williams
---
Jewell Duals
Round 1
133
12/18
L
Replay
MD 11-1
B. Fielding
Belmont Abbey
42nd Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
133
12/18
W
Replay
MD 13-0
C. Mccartney
Ouachita Baptist
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
133
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
P. Allis
Western Colorado
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 1
133
12/04
L
F 6-0 2:46
R. Marrero
Lincoln College
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd2
133
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:34
T. Hammen
Bryant & Stratton College
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
QFs
133
11/06
L
F 2-0 2:07
N. Ornelas
Kentucky Wesleyan
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Placement Matches
125
11/06
W
MD 16-2
R. Fairchild
Williams Baptist
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Consolation Semi-Finals
125
11/06
W
F 9-2 3:36
B. Davis
Westminster
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Semi-Finals
125
11/06
L
DEC 17-10
B. Green
Fort Hays State
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Round 4
125
11/06
W
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Bender
Kentucky Wesleyan
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Round 2
125
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:56
W. Guida
North Carolina
Gardner-Webb @ North Carolina
Round 1
125
01/10
L
DEC 7-0
J. Tagg
North Carolina
Gardner-Webb @ North Carolina
Round 1
125
01/09
L
MD 10-0
P. McCormick
Virginia
Gardner-Webb @ Virginia
Round 1
125
01/09
L
DEC 8-4
S. Book
---
Gardner-Webb @ Virginia
Round 1
125
01/03
L
MD 12-2
A. Noto
NC State
NC State @ Gardner-Webb
Round 1
125
01/03
L
MD 21-8
J. Camacho
NC State
NC State @ Gardner-Webb
Round 1
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024