Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Breheny
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 10-0
D. Taggart
Suffield/Windsor Locks
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
02/28
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. James
Norwich Free Academy
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
02/28
L
MD 9-0
E. Lindner
---
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/28
W
DEC 8-3
J. Laurie
Wethersfield
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Round of 32
106 lbs
02/22
L
MD 9-0
L. Manfredi
Newtown
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
3rd Place
106 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 1-0
J. James
Norwich Free Academy
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/22
L
F 10-0 4:58
M. Longo
Trumbull
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/22
W
F 4-4 8:30 UTB
A. Mondy
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:07
R. Spadone
Fairfield Ludlowe
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/15
W
F 5-1 1:44
A. Hackert
---
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
5th Place
106 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 6-4
R. Watkins
Staples
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 7-0
A. Blaha
---
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Khanna
Westhill
2020 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/11
W
F :49
R. Spadone
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Warde @ Fairfield Ludlowe
Dual
106 lbs
02/06
W
F :57
G. Ziperstein
Shelton
Shelton @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
106 lbs
02/06
L
F 5:08
A. Blaha
---
Ridgefield @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
106 lbs
02/06
W
F 3:13
L. Ursini
Fitch
Fitch @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
106 lbs
02/06
W
F 2:53
R. Watkins
Staples
Staples @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
106 lbs
02/04
W
DEC 8-1
A. Hackert
---
Danbury @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
106 lbs
01/31
L
F :54
M. Longo
Trumbull
Trumbull @ Warde
Dual
106 lbs
01/31
W
F 1:33
S. Hadlock
John Jay-Cross River
John Jay-Cross River @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
106 lbs
01/24
W
F 2:24
R. Moeller
Enfield
Enfield @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
106 lbs
01/24
L
F 4:43
A. Madero
Foran
Foran @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
106 lbs
01/24
L
F 2:41
L. Manfredi
Newtown
Newtown @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
106 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 8-7
G. Gerard
Harding
Harding @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
106 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:11
T. Kiernan
Darien
Fairfield Warde vs Darien
Dual
106 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 3-0
L. Haskell
Brien McMahon
Fairfield Warde vs Brien McMahon
Dual
106 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:21
B. Castaneda
Wilton
Fairfield Warde @ Wilton
Dual
106 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 7-0
M. Carrozza
---
2020 Warde Invitational
Finals
106 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:39
G. Ziperstein
Shelton
2020 Warde Invitational
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/05
W
MD 11-3
A. Wright
Northwestern
2020 Warde Invitational
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/21
W
F 1:20
J. Thibodeau
West Springfield
Guilford Invitational
3rd Place
113 lbs
12/21
W
F 4:10
J. Serra
Greenwich
Guilford Invitational
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
12/21
L
F 4:45
L. Coleman
Fairfield Warde
Guilford Invitational
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
12/21
W
F 5:02
K. Baldoz
Fitch
Guilford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/18
W
F 3:34
J. Serra
Greenwich
Fairfield Warde @ Greenwich
Dual
113 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 2:45
R. Spadone
Fairfield Ludlowe
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
5th Place
99 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 10-4
R. Watkins
Staples
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
99 lbs
02/09
L
MD 10-0
A. Blaha
---
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
99 lbs
02/09
W
F 1:39
R. Spadone
Fairfield Ludlowe
Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
99 lbs
01/19
L
F 0:45
D. Charron
Killingly
Colter Abely Mid Season Classic
---
106 lbs
01/19
L
F 3:13
C. Finn
Simsbury
Colter Abely Mid Season Classic
---
106 lbs
12/27
L
MD 14-1
D. Torres
Brookline
2018 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #2
106 lbs
12/27
L
F 3:17
K. Parker
Timberlane
2018 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
106 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:41
M. Longo
Trumbull
Fairfield Warde @ Trumbull
Dual
106 lbs
12/22
L
F 3:09
I. Maldonado
New Britain
Fairfield Warde vs New Britain
Dual
106 lbs
12/22
L
F 5:20
G. Ziperstein
Shelton
Fairfield Warde vs Shelton
Dual
106 lbs
12/19
L
F 1:20
K. Odell
---
Fairfield Warde @ Danbury
Dual
106 lbs
12/15
L
F 2:34
D. Koval
Guilford
Guilford Invitational
---
106 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:17
D. Kelly
Joel Barlow
Guilford Invitational
---
106 lbs
12/15
L
F 0:41
J. Brault
Joel Barlow
Guilford Invitational
---
106 lbs
12/15
W
F 1:43
G. Gargano
Newtown
Guilford Invitational
---
106 lbs
12/12
L
F :52
N. Blaha
Ridgefield
Fairfield Warde @ Ridgefield
Dual
106 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020