Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dewey McMann
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:20
S. Campbell
---
Valentine Dual Invite
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/18
L
F 5-0 0:23
S. Therrien
Gothenburg
Valentine Dual Invite
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Rainforth
---
Valentine Dual Invite
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/18
L
F 4-4 3:43
B. Hathorn
Gordon Rushville
Valentine Dual Invite
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/12
L
DEC 6-1
H. Markowski
---
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2020
Finals (16 Man)
132
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:29
Z. Araujo
---
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2020
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Miller
---
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/12
W
DEC 9-7
N. Ohlmann
Valentine
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/12
W
DQ 9-10
J. Fitzler
Hemingford
Gordon-Rushville Invite 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:20
R. Reina
Gordon-Rushville
G-R Tri
Champ. Round 1
132
12/11
L
F 5-0 0:45
C. Miller
---
G-R Tri
Champ. Round 1
132
12/05
L
F 10-1 2:42
D. Hubbard
Lexington
Cozad Dual Tournament - Saturday
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:23
D. White
Cozad
Cozad Dual Tournament - Saturday
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Stokey
---
Cozad Dual Tournament - Saturday
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
12/05
L
F 5-0 0:59
P. Ruff
---
Cozad Dual Tournament - Saturday
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/05
L
F 4-4 2:43
X. Foulk
Seward
Cozad Dual Tournament - Saturday
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:06
K. Shifflett
Gering
Gering @ Chadron
Round 1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
L
F 0-0 0:21
J. Webb
Scottsbluff
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
127
11/16
L
MD 8-0
B. Freeseman
---
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Fulton
Valentine
Chadron Middle School Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
11/09
L
DEC 6-2
E. Cervantes
Scottsbluff
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 3 (4 Man)
116-122
11/09
W
F 12-0 1:49
C. Brokaw
McCormick
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 2 (4 Man)
116-122
11/09
L
TF 21-6 3:00
S. Castillo
---
BMS Wrestling Extravaganza
Round 1 (4 Man)
116-122
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024