Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Lange
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Central Michigan
Central Michigan WC
Central Michigan Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:19
T. Wagner
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:59
L. Ketchum
Clare
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:43
H. Sparks
Midland Havoc
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:43
G. Barker
Clare
NEMWA Week 2 - Bullock Creek
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
01/04
W
F 0-0
K. Haske
Oscoda
NEMWA Week 1- Farwell
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
64
01/04
W
F 0-0
B. Ambler
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Week 1- Farwell
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
01/04
W
F 0-0
I. Dunn
Beaverton
NEMWA Week 1- Farwell
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
01/04
W
F 0-0
G. McGlaughlin
Oscoda
NEMWA Week 1- Farwell
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
01/04
L
F 0-0
T. Ogg
Clare
NEMWA Week 1- Farwell
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
01/04
W
F 0-0
S. Bednarik
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Week 1- Farwell
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
MD 10-1
P. Rosenberger
Wildcat WC - Lakeview
MYWAY North Regional
Finals (2 Man)
58
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Warner
Alma WC
The Sting - Ithaca
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
03/10
W
MD 14-5
P. Rosenberger
Wildcat WC - Lakeview
The Sting - Ithaca
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
03/10
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
---
The Sting - Ithaca
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
---
Shepherd
Round 5 (5 Man)
58/61
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
K. Keyes
---
Shepherd
Round 3 (5 Man)
58/61
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Nelson
Tri County WC
Shepherd
Round 2 (5 Man)
58/61
01/27
L
DEC 8-5
I. Keenan
Mason WC
Shepherd
Round 1 (5 Man)
58/61
01/13
W
MD 18-6
L. Ryan
Eagle Claw
Alma
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:49
Z. Williams
Ovid-Elsie
Alma
Semis & WB (8 Man)
58
01/13
W
TF 18-3 1:00
B. Shank
Dewitt WC
Alma
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Wilber
Big Rapids Cardinals
Evart
Round 3 (4 Man)
55/58
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Miller
Big Rapids Cardinals
Evart
Round 2 (4 Man)
55/58
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:12
M. Croton
Traverse City WC
Evart
Round 1 (4 Man)
55/58
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 7-4
J. Castellon
Central Michigan WC
Chippewa Hills
Placement Matches (16 Man)
49
02/04
W
DEC 10-4
J. Middleton
Chippewa Hills Youth
Chippewa Hills
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
49
02/04
L
DEC 11-7
B. Selzer
Big Rapids Cardinals
Chippewa Hills
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49
02/04
W
DEC 12-6
K. Lupien
Wildcat WC - Lakeview
Chippewa Hills
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
02/04
W
TF 15-0 2:15
H. Hatfield
Chippewa Hills Youth
Chippewa Hills
Round 1 (16 Man)
49
01/21
L
MD 13-0
B. Selzer
Big Rapids Cardinals
Coleman
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46/49
01/21
W
DEC 13-11
G. Ward
The Sting
Coleman
Semis & WB (8 Man)
46/49
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Chippewa Hills Youth
Coleman
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46/49
01/21
W
NC 0-0
G. Ward
The Sting
Coleman
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
46/49
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:11
D. Wrzesinski
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Wk 1 Farwell
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
49
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:03
H. Goethals
Kingsley Youth
NEMWA Wk 1 Farwell
Round 1 (16 Man)
49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024