Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Henderson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Ohatchee
Pueblo West JV
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 10-6
L. Carlson
Abbotsford/Colby
WIAA D2 Reg. 4- Abbotsford/Colby
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:30
D. Nielsen
---
WIAA D2 Reg. 4- Abbotsford/Colby
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/19
L
F 4-1 2:07
R. Eastman
Cuyahoga Falls
Stow-Munroe Falls @ Cuyahoga Falls
Round 1
145
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
H. Kedrowicz
Rosholt
Fred Lehrke Evergreen Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
132
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:27
A. Miller
---
Fred Lehrke Evergreen Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
132
01/07
L
MD 13-0
W. Peters
---
Fred Lehrke Evergreen Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
132
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:49
D. Marten
---
Fred Lehrke Evergreen Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
132
12/23
L
F 9-1 4:12
S. Kraus
Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe
Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe @ Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
Round 1
132
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:28
A. Gunderson
Cadott
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee @ Cadott
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 11-3 6:51
R. Steinke
Osseo-Fair/Augusta/Fall Creek
Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee @ Osseo-Fair/Augusta/Fall Creek
Round 1
138
12/07
L
DEC 13-11
T. Bach
Spencer/Columbus Catholic
Spencer/Columbus Catholic @ Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee
Round 1
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 0-0
J. HIGGINS
Cleburne County
Ohatchee Quad
Champ. Round 1
152
12/11
L
F 0-0
C. Conner
Walter Wellborn
Ohatchee vs. Walter Wellborn
Round 1
152
12/05
L
F 9-6 3:54
J. Chavez
Monte Vista
Grizzly Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/05
W
F 3-4 3:26
P. Roberts
Manzanola
Grizzly Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/05
W
F 6-0 4:10
C. West
Florence JV
Grizzly Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. Thornton
Saint Clair County
Leslie Burnett Memorial Panther Classic
Round 6 (12 Man)
152
12/05
L
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Salazar
---
Grizzly Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/05
L
DEC 9-7
B. Gunnels
Saint Clair County
Leslie Burnett Memorial Panther Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
152
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
W. Peter
Hewitt Trussville
Leslie Burnett Memorial Panther Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
152
12/05
L
F 4-0 2:30
H. Hawthorne
---
Leslie Burnett Memorial Panther Classic
Round 2 (12 Man)
152
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Estrada
Montevallo
Leslie Burnett Memorial Panther Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
152
12/03
L
MD 13-2
J. CASH
Alexandria HS
Ohatchee, Ashville & Alexandria
Champ. Round 1
152
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:17
R. KING
Alabama School for the Blind
Alabama School for the Blind @ Ohatchee
Round 1
152
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:25
S. KUJAN
Ashville
Ashville @ Ohatchee
Round 1
152
12/02
W
F 0-0
J. MCCORD
Ranburne
Ohatchee vs. Ranburne
Round 1
152
12/02
L
F 0-0
K. CLAPPER
---
Ohatchee @ Weaver
Round 1
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 4-4 5:19
D. Vigil
Pueblo South
Pueblo South @ Pueblo West High School
Round 1
145
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:59
C. Koble
Custer County
Custer County Invitational
Round 4
152
01/10
W
F 0-0 2:48
T. Wood
Pueblo West JV
Custer County Invitational
Round 3
152
01/10
L
DEC 7-4
J. Agustine
Pueblo CountyJV
Custer County Invitational
Round 1
152
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:32
M. Clark
Pueblo West JV
Grizzly Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/06
L
F 4-1 3:11
C. Koble
Custer County
Grizzly Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020