Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Calixtro Mondragon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Clay
Clay (Oregon)
Oregon Clay
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 6-4
J. Jaeckin
---
2016 Perrysburg Division 1 Districts
3rd Wrestleback
138
02/27
W
DEC 3-1
T. Hartbarger
Syl. Northview
2016 Perrysburg Division 1 Districts
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/27
L
DEC 9-5
A. Kirresh
Avon
2016 Perrysburg Division 1 Districts
Quarters
138
02/26
W
MD 10-1
B. Douglas
---
2016 Perrysburg Division 1 Districts
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/20
W
F 2-1 2:46
T. Hartbarger
Syl. Northview
2016 Division 1 Oregon Clay Sectional
Placement
138
02/20
W
F 2-0 1:21
J. Cox
Start
2016 Division 1 Oregon Clay Sectional
Round 2 (Semi/Cons)
138
02/20
W
DEC 7-0
C. Cullum
Hol. Springfield
2016 Division 1 Oregon Clay Sectional
Round 1
138
01/24
W
MD 15-4
C. Clark
---
2016 Wadsworth GIT
5th
138
01/23
W
DEC 10-6
F. Viera
Warren Howland
2016 Wadsworth GIT
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
01/23
L
F 0-0 3:17
J. Brezovec
Aurora
2016 Wadsworth GIT
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/23
W
DEC 6-0
J. Herbert
Wadsworth B
2016 Wadsworth GIT
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/23
W
DEC 5-2
C. Meyer
Perry
2016 Wadsworth GIT
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/17
W
DEC 7-5
a. bailey
---
Maumee Bay Classic
Placement
138
01/16
L
DEC 7-2
J. Wimer
Central Crossing
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi Semi`s
138
01/16
W
DEC 3-1
N. McCumbers
Washington Massillon
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi Round 5
138
01/16
W
DEC 6-1 TB1
Z. Klima
---
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi Round 4
138
01/16
W
MD 13-2
R. Madero
Grove City
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi Round 3
138
01/15
W
F 9-5 3:30
D. Hathaway
Reynoldsburg
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi Round 2
138
01/15
L
F 13-3 5:20
T. Smith
Mechanicsburg
Maumee Bay Classic
Round of 16
138
01/15
W
MD 14-3
C. Meyer
Perry (Perry)
Maumee Bay Classic
Round of 32
138
12/30
L
MD 15-5
T. Smith
---
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 7 - Qtrs/WB
138
12/29
W
DEC 4-3
H. Danishek
Dayton Christian
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 6 WB
138
12/29
L
DEC 6-3
A. Victor
---
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 2 - Champ
138
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Kertesz
Mayfield
2015 Bobcat Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
138
12/19
W
MD 16-6
N. Jackson
Bowling Green
2015 Bobcat Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
138
12/19
L
DEC 8-3
A. Kirresh
Avon
2015 Bobcat Duals
Semis (4 Team)
138
12/19
W
DEC 10-7
H. Villerreal
Gibsonburg
2015 Bobcat Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/19
W
TF 19-4 5:14
J. Anderson
Columbian
2015 Bobcat Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/19
W
DEC 12-6
C. Yates
---
2015 Bobcat Duals
Placement (4 Team)
138
12/19
L
F 3-0 2:38
M. Kastl
Graham Local
2015 Bobcat Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
138
12/19
L
F 3-2 1:44
C. Adkins
Bellevue
2015 Bobcat Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
MD 10-1
B. O`Brien
Tol. St. John`s Jesuit
Division 1 Oregon Clay Sectional
Placement
132
02/28
W
F 4-0 1:41
A. Pounders
Hol. Springfield
Division 1 Oregon Clay Sectional
Round 5 (Semi/Cons)
132
01/18
L
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Chrisman
Medina
Maumee Bay Classic
Placement
132
01/17
L
F 5-0 2:45
B. Leynaud
Lexington
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi Semi`s
132
01/17
W
DEC 8-3
H. Yackee
---
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi Round 7
132
01/17
W
MD 14-5
J. Smith
---
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi Round 6
132
01/17
W
DEC 3-0
A. Didier
Versailles
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi Round 5
132
01/17
W
DEC 8-4
C. Millis
Monroeville
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi Round 4
132
01/16
L
DEC 3-2
N. Langston
Solon
Maumee Bay Classic
Round of 16
132
01/16
W
TF 16-0 4:57
M. Cyphers
Butler
Maumee Bay Classic
Round of 32 & WB
132
01/08
W
TF 16-0 6:00
B. Corley
Central Catholic
Clay (Oregon) @ Central Catholic
Round 1
132
12/27
W
DEC 8-6
C. Adkins
---
Bowling Green Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020