Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
luis gonzalez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Emmaus Hs
Wichita Northwest
Wichita-Northwest
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 6-3 3:34
R. Shields
---
GWAL Championships Varsity 2020
1st WB Both
113
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:44
Z. Trenkamp
Wichita South
GWAL Championships Varsity 2020
Round 2
113
02/01
W
DEC 3-0
L. Amador
Wichita-South
Wichita West JV Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/01
W
F 2-0 2:48
D. Winchester
Hutchinson
Wichita West JV Inv.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Garcia
---
Wichita West JV Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/13
W
DEC 3-0
B. Roberts
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Wichita-Haysville Campus @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:13
P. Hand
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
113
01/13
L
MD 15-2
S. Gorges
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Wichita-Northwest vs. Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:26
J. Covarrubias
Liberal
Liberal @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
113
12/14
L
F 2-2 1:12
V. Epps
Wichita Southeast
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 6-0 3:44
D. Clark
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/14
L
DEC 10-8
S. Thomas
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/14
W
F 4-2 1:29
V. Epps
Wichita Southeast
Wichita Northwest 9th Grade Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023