Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryant Masson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Teurlings
Teurlings Catholic
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
MD 18-5
J. Piwko
Archbishop Rummel
Stanley Rauch Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:23
S. Mohammadi
St. Michael the Archangel
Stanley Rauch Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
12/07
W
F 0-0
D. Hunter
Belle Chasse
Stanley Rauch Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
12/05
W
F 0-0 3:21
C. Comardle
Fontainebleau
Stanley Rauch Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 4-0 2:03
D. Seither
Pearl River
LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 2 152
02/13
W
F 4-0 2:10
J. Soto
Benton
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 2 152
02/13
W
F 5-0 0:48
J. Dudley
Northwood
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 2 152
02/12
L
F 7-6 5:25
B. Fisher
Belle Chasse
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 2 152
01/30
L
DEC 8-3
C. Solomon
Rayne
2016 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/30
W
DEC 11-6
J. Lewis
Lafayette
2016 Lafayette Metro Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/30
W
MD 13-3
G. Johnson
---
2016 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/30
L
F 7-2 3:30
J. Fontenot
---
2016 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/23
L
F 4-0 3:21
B. Guillory
Acadiana
40th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/23
W
DEC 9-6
R. Francois
Dutchtown
40th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/23
W
DEC 4-0
C. Solomon
Rayne
40th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/22
L
F 9-5 5:36
C. Bedgood
---
40th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/15
L
F 6-4 4:39
J. Venable
---
2016 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 2 (32 Man)
162
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:35
C. Smith
Sam Houston HS
Sam Houston HS @ Teurlings Catholic
Round 1
160
01/07
L
DEC 4-3
J. Venable
---
Carencro @ Teurlings Catholic
Round 1
160
12/28
L
F 4-0 2:52
N. SPILLERS
Central Phenix
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
160
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:47
T. Hale
Zachary
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:00
S. Dufour
St. Pauls
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
160
12/28
L
DEC 8-4
J. Royce
Ft Walton Beach H S
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/28
L
F 14-4 3:58
B. Turner
South Plaquemines
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/28
L
F 4-0 3:37
A. Messina
Catholic Br
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Semis (4 Team)
160
12/28
L
F 6-0 2:25
P. Williams
---
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/28
L
F 6-0 2:28
G. Reagan
---
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Placement (4 Team)
160
12/23
L
DEC 13-6
S. Savoie
Comeaux
2015 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & WB
160
12/23
W
TF 18-0 5:00
G. Mazlum
East Ascension
2015 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarters & WB
160
12/23
L
F 9-1 4:26
B. Guidry
Brother Martin
2015 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
160
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Walden
---
2015 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
160
12/22
L
DEC 13-9
L. Jones
Hahnville
2015 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
160
12/22
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Unattached
2015 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
160
12/22
L
F 7-1 2:40
J. Fereday
Catholic
2015 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
160
12/19
L
DEC 11-9
L. Allen
Parkway
9th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/19
W
F 3-2 4:21
C. Berzas
Basile B
9th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/19
L
F 8-2 1:18
B. Guillory
Acadiana
9th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/19
W
F 4-1 1:41
C. Richard
Barbe
9th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Prelim Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024