Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michah Frayer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 2-0 3:32
C. Montgomery
Jefferson West
Final Flurry 2015
Placement (12 Man)
160
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:35
B. Barnes
Hiawatha
Final Flurry 2015
Semis & WB (12 Man)
160
01/31
W
F 1-2 2:31
A. Overmann
---
Final Flurry 2015
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
160
01/31
W
F 5-0 1:05
C. Pierce
Atchison
Final Flurry 2015
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
160
01/31
L
F 4-1 1:38
C. Truesdale
---
Final Flurry 2015
Quarters (12 Man)
160
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:46
C. Pierce
Atchison
Final Flurry 2015
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
160
01/24
L
F 9-4 3:48
H. Longstaff
---
Holton JV Tournament
round3
170
01/24
W
F 7-1 2:00
K. Walker
Pleasant Ridge
Holton JV Tournament
round 2
170
01/23
W
F 7-1 4:46
J. Scales
Washburn Rural
Holton JV Tournament
combine
170
01/18
W
DEC 4-0
J. Scales
Top. Washburn
Cougar JV Invitational 13th Annual
Round 5 (5 Man)
170B
01/17
W
DEC 6-1
C. Crabtree
Baldwin
Cougar JV Invitational 13th Annual
Round 3 (5 Man)
170B
01/17
W
F 11-0 1:09
S. Dickinson
SM East
Cougar JV Invitational 13th Annual
Round 2 (5 Man)
170B
01/17
W
MD 16-3
C. Spencer
---
Cougar JV Invitational 13th Annual
Round 1 (6 Man)
170B
01/13
L
F 6-2 1:58
D. Cox
Cameron
Turner High School @ Cameron
Round 1
170
12/18
L
F 10-3 3:49
D. Sachen
Leavenworth
Turner High School @ Leavenworth
Round 1
170
12/04
W
F 4-0 2:33
N. Galimba
Olathe Northwest
Turner High School @ Olathe Northwest
Round 1
170
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 8-5
G. Herron
Bonner Springs High School
Wyandotte County Tournament
Final Round
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:17
D. Moua
Washington High School
Wyandotte County Tournament
Round 3
145
02/08
L
TF 20-5 5:48
B. Mccluskey
---
Wyandotte County Tournament
Round 2
145
02/08
L
TF 16-0 5:20
J. Saunders
Harmon High School
Wyandotte County Tournament
Round 1
145
01/18
L
DEC 3-2
R. Burch
Olathe East
Cougar JV Invitational 12th Annual
Round 5 (5 Man)
145A
01/18
W
F 2-2 1:26
G. Trook
St. James Academy
Cougar JV Invitational 12th Annual
Round 4 (5 Man)
145A
01/18
L
DEC 4-3
J. Rydlach
---
Cougar JV Invitational 12th Annual
Round 3 (5 Man)
145A
01/18
L
DEC 4-2
J. Winters
Turner
Cougar JV Invitational 12th Annual
Round 1 (6 Man)
145A
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:54
S. McCoy
Lawrence
Cougar JV Invitational 11th Annual
Round 5 (6 Man)
138A
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:30
G. Espinoza
SM South
Cougar JV Invitational 11th Annual
Round 4 (6 Man)
138A
01/12
L
F 2-2 0:54
G. Trook
St. James Academy
Cougar JV Invitational 11th Annual
Round 3 (6 Man)
138A
01/12
L
DQ 4-6
S. Rockford
Tec. Shawnee Heights
Cougar JV Invitational 11th Annual
Round 2 (6 Man)
138A
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Bowen
Top. Washburn
Cougar JV Invitational 11th Annual
Round 1 (6 Man)
138A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024