Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Raab
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WILLARD
Willard
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 13-2 3:33
G. Huntley
Carthage
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
TF 15-0 4:45
B. O`Shea
Lebanon
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Quarterfinals
132
02/17
L
F 14-0 4:31
K. Overcast
Republic
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/02
L
F 4-1 0:28
F. McNitt
Camdenton
Camdenton / Marshfield / Willard
Round 1
132
02/01
L
TF 16-0 4:00
T. Gritts
Marshfield
Camdenton / Marshfield / Willard
Round 1
132
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:16
E. Dockery
Monett
Monett @ Willard
Round 1
132
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:46
N. Schneider
RAYTOWN SOUTH
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 2a
132
01/19
L
F 5-3 3:40
W. Cullen
STALEY
53RD WINNETONKA VARISTY INVITATIONAL
ROUND 3 (CONSOLATION SIDE)
132
01/19
L
F 10-0 3:17
L. Smith
Lebanon
Willard @ Lebanon
Round 1
126
01/18
L
TF 16-0
R. Richie
Edwardsville (H.S.)
Willard @ Edwardsville (H.S.)
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:27
C. Wallis
Hillsboro
Willard @ Hillsboro
Round 1
126
01/13
W
DEC 6-2
E. Roberts
Moberly
Tiger Pride Battle
Placement
126
01/13
L
F 9-2 0:54
P. Johnson
Farmington
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 4
126
01/13
L
F 7-0 3:54
A. Lindsey
Sikeston
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 3
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:51
M. Mohnen
Marshfield
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 1
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Singleton
Alton
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Cons Semis & WB & EF Round 5
126
12/28
L
F 5-0 1:12
A. Allende
Joliet Central
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 3
126
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:53
M. Bourke
Whitfield
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 2
126
12/28
L
DEC 4-2 SV
E. Wakefield
Quincy
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
F 11-6 5:03
G. Whitlock
Marshfield
Marshfield @ Willard
Round 1
106
01/28
L
F 0-0 5:00
S. Fryar
Neosho
COC Varsity Boys
3rd Place
106
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:00
C. Fogelsong
Carl Junction
COC Varsity Boys
Round 5
106
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:19
T. Putt
Carthage
COC Varsity Boys
Round 2
106
01/28
W
F 3-2 4:00
K. Coffey
Ozark
COC Varsity Boys
Round 1
106
01/20
W
DEC 9-6
I. Martinez
Lebanon
Willard @ Lebanon
Round 1
106
01/15
L
F 7-0 2:50
C. Jones
Lebanon
Tiger Pride Battle
Championship
106
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
R. Butler
Nevada
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 5
106
01/14
L
F 10-1 2:53
L. Lane
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 4
106
01/14
L
TF 18-1 5:00
P. Lutz
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 2
106
01/14
W
F 2-2 1:57
G. Whitlock
Marshfield
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 1
106
01/06
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:34
M. Krawczenko
Liberty
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
01/06
L
Replay
MD 11-2
K. Thier
Jackson County Central
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
K. Runde
Holmen
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/06
L
Replay
F 6-2 4:17
B. Shea
Dover Eyota
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
106
01/06
L
Replay
F 8-1 3:03
A. Burns
Caledonia-Houston
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/06
L
F 6-2 1:29
R. Shabazz
Xavier
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/06
L
F 1:29
R. Shabazz
Xavier
The Clash
---
106 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 4-1
K. Coffey
Ozark
Neosho JV Scramble
Round 4
113
01/03
W
F 3-5 2:24
K. Coffey
Ozark
Neosho JV Scramble
Round 3
113
01/03
L
DEC 6-4
K. Coffey
Ozark
Neosho JV Scramble
Round 2
113
12/10
L
DEC 10-6
A. Branch
Monett
2022 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
---
113
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:19
A. Wojkiewicz
Blue Springs
2022 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
---
113
12/10
L
F 5-2 1:27
H. Hanes
Seneca
2022 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
---
113
12/10
L
F 7-2 2:41
C. Beezley
Carl Junction
2022 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
---
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024