Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isiah Myers
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 9-4
B. DePrest
Ohio Northern
John Summa Invite
Consi Quarters
197
02/08
W
MD 11-3
J. Jones
Brockport
John Summa Invite
WB 4
197
02/08
L
DEC 4-3 TB2
L. Miller
Wabash
John Summa Invite
Quarter Finals
197
02/08
W
F 2-10 1:41
H. Nice
Alfred State
John Summa Invite
Round of 16
197
02/08
W
DEC 8-7
C. Bacon
Wabash
John Summa Invite
Round of 32
197
12/20
W
F 0-0 6:00
C. Morrison
Davis Elkins
West Liberty Tri
Champ. Round 1
197
12/14
L
DEC 10-5
A. Delp
Pitt-Johnstown
West Liberty @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
197
12/09
L
F 0-0 2:30
L. McGonigal
---
Storm Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/08
L
DEC 8-3
C. Droege
Lake Erie
Storm Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
11/23
W
MD 12-3
A. Spurlock
Ohio Wesleyan
BW Open
3rd-4th
184
11/23
W
DEC 3-2
A. Bachie
Baldwin Wallace University
BW Open
Consi Quarter
184
11/23
W
DEC 7-3
B. Ginter
Ashland
BW Open
Consi Semi
184
11/23
W
MD 10-2
M. Hammond
Mercyhurst NorthEast
BW Open
Consi Round 4
184
11/23
L
DEC 5-4 TB2
L. Salmon
Baldwin Wallace University
BW Open
Round of 16
184
11/09
L
DEC 7-6
O. Brooks
---
West Liberty vs. Drexel
Round 1
184
11/09
L
DEC 6-0
R. Yarnell
---
SIU Edwardsville vs. West Liberty
Round 1
184
11/07
W
TF 18-3 7:00
J. Thomas
WVU Tech (W.Va.)
WVU Tech (W.Va.) @ West Liberty
Round 1
184
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
MD 10-2
D. Beemer
---
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/23
L
DEC 8-3
H. Bronne
Tiffin
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/14
L
DEC 6-5
A. Welsh
Waynesburg
West Liberty @ Waynesburg
Round 1
184
02/07
W
DEC 7-6
H. Moore
Ohio Valley
Ohio Valley @ West Liberty
Round 1
184
02/02
W
MD 18-9
C. Dixon
Urbana
West Liberty @ Urbana
Round 1
184
01/26
W
DEC 5-2
C. Cook
---
West Virginia Collegiate Invitational
Placement Round
184
01/26
W
DEF 5-3 5:33
T. Breen
Alderson Broaddus
West Virginia Collegiate Invitational
Semifinals
184
01/18
L
DEC 6-5
E. Fowler
---
Notre Dame (Ohio) @ West Liberty
Round 1
184
01/04
L
DEC 9-2
M. Robinson
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/04
L
F 8-1 4:18
N. Bowlen
Seton Hill
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
184
01/04
L
DEC 5-3
D. Hahn
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
184
12/18
L
TF 16-0
A. Pasiuk
Wheeling Jesuit
West Liberty @ Wheeling Jesuit
Round 1
184
12/15
L
DEC 8-3
Z. Gant
Newberry
Midwest Classic
Prelim 2
184
12/15
L
MD 16-3
R. Wyneken
---
Midwest Classic
Prelim
184
12/11
L
F 4-2 3:45
D. Beemer
---
Ashland @ West Liberty
Round 1
184
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022