Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jesse gabriel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Green Valley
Nevada
henderson
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 4-3
B. Bright
Bishop Manogue
2015 NIAA State Championships
1st place matches
DI - 120
02/14
W
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Simpson
Damonte Ranch
2015 NIAA State Championships
Semi Finals
DI - 120
02/13
W
DEC 5-1
T. Ramos
---
2015 NIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
DI - 120
02/08
L
MD 11-2
J. Watkins
Liberty
NIAA Division I Sunrise Regional
Saturday R6 Championship Finals (1Mat)
120
02/07
W
MD 13-5
K. Dudder
---
NIAA Division I Sunrise Regional
Saturday R2 Champ Semi Finals (2Mats)
120
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:45
S. Rodriquez
Canyon Springs
NIAA Division I Sunrise Regional
Friday R6 Championship Quarter Finals (3 Mats)
120
01/30
W
MD 17-5
K. Velado
Foothill
Green Valley @ Foothill
Round 1
120
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:10
B. Dennett
Basic
Basic @ Green Valley
Round 1
120
01/24
L
F 7-0 3:05
J. Dominguez
---
Pine View Wrestling Tournament 2015
First-Place(32&64)
120
01/24
W
DEC 12-5
A. Perkins
Millard High School
Pine View Wrestling Tournament 2015
Round 8(64,32 Semis)
120
01/24
W
DEF 2-0 0:22
J. Marshall
---
Pine View Wrestling Tournament 2015
Round 6(64,32 Quaters)
120
01/24
W
DEC 11-4
a. Bonifaz
---
Pine View Wrestling Tournament 2015
Round 4(64 & 32 Champ and Cons.)
120
01/23
W
F 10-0 2:44
T. Abbott
---
Pine View Wrestling Tournament 2015
Round 2(64,32)
120
01/22
W
DEF 0-0 5:39
A. Ortiz
---
Eldorado @ Green Valley
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:20
S. Thomas
---
Green Valley @ Coronado
Round 1
120
12/08
L
F 2-0
B. Bowden
Uintah
Green Valley Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/05
W
TF 16-1
M. Villafane
Centennial
Centennial @ Green Valley
Round 1
120
10/25
L
DEC 5-1
T. Ramos
---
TOA - 2014 Las Vegas Royal Crush
Round 5
120
10/25
W
TF 18-2 4:22
Y. Calzada
---
TOA - 2014 Las Vegas Royal Crush
Round 4
120
10/25
W
DEF 2-0 0:16
E. Lizares
Foothill High School
TOA - 2014 Las Vegas Royal Crush
Round 3
120
10/25
L
F 0-2 2:39
A. Steinjann
Unattached
TOA - 2014 Las Vegas Royal Crush
Round 2
120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/17
L
TF 11-0 1:59
J. Acosta
Wisconsin
2014 Western Jr. Freestyle Regional (HS)
Round 3 Place 6
126
04/17
L
TF 12-2 2:24
C. Bamman
Missouri
2014 Western Jr. Freestyle Regional (HS)
Round 1.5 Place 6*
126
04/16
L
TF 12-0 3:41
O. Lawrie
Faith Lutheran
2014 Western Jr. GR Regional (HS)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
04/16
L
F 3-4 2:57
Z. Bylykbashi
KT Kidz Wrestling Club
2014 Western Jr. GR Regional (HS)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024