Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derek McDaniel Jr
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 3-2
K. Almond
Emmanuel
Missouri Valley Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
02/02
W
DEC 6-2
R. Miller
SKR?NT
Missouri Valley Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
02/02
L
F 0-0
A. Michaels
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
02/02
W
MD 15-4
J. Barros
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/20
L
DEC 1-0
J. Trowbridge
Northeast Oklahoma
Roger Denker Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
DEC 8-1
T. Abbas
---
Roger Denker Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
12/08
L
F 2-0 2:00
I. Judge
Iowa State Unattached
UNI Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/08
L
F 6-0 1:37
D. Carr
Iowa State Unattached
UNI Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/17
L
MD 12-4
J. Jones
---
Lindenwood Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
11/17
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Porter
Northeast Oklahoma
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
11/17
L
MD 9-0
I. Judge
Iowa State
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/17
W
DEC 5-1
C. Cantroll
Liberty
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/10
L
DEC 10-8 SV
D. Shotwell
Maryville University
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 4
157
11/10
L
DEC 5-4
E. Davis
Purdue
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 2
157
11/03
L
DEC 4-1
M. Boone
University of Missouri
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/03
W
MD 17-6
B. Medina
Iowa Central Community College
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
11/03
W
F 20-6 6:41
S. Thompson
Prostyle Wrestling Club
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/03
L
F 2-0 1:01
T. Dow
University of Wisconsin
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024