Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Victor Rivera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Santa Teresa
Stoughton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 12-6
E. Johnson
Milw. Bradley T./Car. S/Arts/Juneau
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 11-7
C. Weis
Brodhead/Juda
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Round 4 (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
DEC 14-7
C. Ballweg
Monona Gr./McFarland
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Round 3 (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 9-1 5:34
N. Lenz-Messman
Menasha
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Round 2 (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 8-2 2:40
V. Rodriguez
Martin Luther
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/24
L
DEC 11-4
C. Petrasek
Elkhorn Area
Stoughton @ Elkhorn Area
Round 1
165
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:21
D. Vele
Bay Port
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Varsity Reserve Consol Champ
165
01/21
W
DEC 10-9
M. Rueda
Germantown
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4.2 WB
165
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
A. Duran
Dodgeville
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
165
01/20
L
F 4-0 0:41
A. Henderson
Holmen
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
165
01/20
W
DEC 8-7
P. Fletcher
New London
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
165
01/07
L
F 10-0 3:06
A. Billyard
Watertown
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Placement
165
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:29
C. Hauser
Monona Grove/McFarland
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Semifinals
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. Maiden
Verona
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Quarterfinals
165
01/06
W
F 4-4 4:39
E. Parker
Janesville Parker
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 2
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Cornia
Madison East
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/22
L
F 0-0 1:30
E. Leonard
Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Mt. Horeb/Barneveld @ Stoughton
Round 1
165
12/19
L
F 4-0 2:42
A. Grulke
Hartford
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 3
152-163
12/19
W
DEC 6-0
P. Detert
Watertown
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 2
152-163
12/18
L
DEC 7-2
T. Omosebi
Lodi
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 1
152-163
11/18
L
F 0-0 0:55
A. Rivas
Chaparral
Irvin tournament Boys- 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
11/18
L
F 0-0 1:41
A. Cervantes
Fabens
Irvin tournament Boys- 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:37
R. Miller
Middleton
WIAA D1 Sect. C @ Waunakee
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/14
L
F 5-0 1:46
T. Curtin
Reedsburg Area
WIAA D1 Team Sect. C @ Baraboo
Finals (4 Team)
126
01/21
L
TF 17-2 4:45
N. Schanen
Muskego
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:30
T. Trayner
West Bend East
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:28
I. Pumper
New Prague
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
01/21
L
F 14-7 5:20
B. Suchocki
Merrill
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
01/18
L
DEC 8-2
D. Ortega
Watertown
Watertown @ Stoughton
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:21
Q. Dunne-Morgan
Monona Gr./McFarland
Monona Gr./McFarland @ Stoughton
Round 1
126
12/03
W
F 7-1 1:11
L. Larsen
Oregon
Stoughton JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
132-140
12/03
W
F 14-2 2:34
K. Nowak
Baraboo
Stoughton JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
132-140
12/03
W
F 7-0 1:07
B. Barlow
Marshfield
Stoughton JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
132-140
12/03
W
TF 18-1 2:57
A. Vang
Madison LaFollette
Stoughton JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132-140
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Martino
Watertown
Stoughton @ Watertown
Round 1
132
01/08
L
DEC 10-4
R. Hoida
Oconomowoc
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
132
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:47
J. Volkert
Delavan-Darian
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
wb2
132
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:42
J. Keeler
Waterford
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
1st
132
01/05
W
F 7-1 1:30
E. Scherck
Turner
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 3
123-135
01/05
W
F 9-0 2:11
R. Barzano
Horicon
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 2
123-135
01/04
W
MD 12-3
C. Langholff
Jefferson
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 1
123-135
12/12
L
F 4-2 5:24
J. Stearns
Waunakee
Waunakee @ Stoughton
Round 1
132
12/11
L
F 13-0 3:10
C. Mosley
---
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
134-142
12/11
W
F 0-4 2:44
N. Reddington
Cuba City/Benton/SW
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 3 (8-4-3-2)
134-142
12/11
L
F 4-2 3:26
J. Rufenacht
---
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 2 (8-4-3-2)
134-142
12/11
L
F 4-0 0:57
D. Goyette
Holmen
Waunakee Warrior JV Invite
Round 1 (8-4-3-2)
134-142
12/04
L
DEC 7-3
R. Hoida
Oconomowoc
Stoughton JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
126-136
12/04
L
F 2-2 1:25
A. Burns
---
Stoughton JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
126-136
12/04
L
F 7-3 3:37
J. Ksobiech
Mukwonago
Stoughton JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
126-136
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024