Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Hammond
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2013-2014
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:05
P. Epling
Crane
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 4
Cons round 3
132
02/17
L
F 6-3 5:43
E. Munoz
Adrian
OSAA 2A/1A Special District 4
Quarterfinals & Cons Rd 1
132
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Staigle
Enterprise
Pine Eagle Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/11
W
F 9-0 4:31
R. Colnot
Pine Eagle
Pine Eagle Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/11
L
F 21-7 5:36
L. Butcher
Imbler
Pine Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 10-0 3:00
J. Duran
Baker/Powder Valley
BEO
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
TF 18-1 3:54
E. Banister
Baker/Powder Valley
BEO
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
TF 15-0 4:00
J. Goldblatt
Grant Union
BEO
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/30
W
F 0-0
D. Young
Grant Union / Prairie City
Union/Cove @ Grant Union / Prairie City
Round 1
132
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
R. Ramirez
---
R.D. Brown Invitational
16 man Quarters and 1st WB
132
01/28
L
DEC 6-0
A. Stelzried
Marsing
R.D. Brown Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man), Quarters (8 Man)
132
01/22
W
MD 9-0
A. Rodriguez
Baker/Powder Valley
Grant Union Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
132/138
01/22
W
F 0-0
J. Goldblatt
Grant Union / Prairie City
Grant Union Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132/138
01/22
L
F 0-0
C. Brosnan
Heppner/Ione
Grant Union Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
132/138
01/22
W
F 0-0
A. Davila
Baker/Powder Valley
Grant Union Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
132/138
01/14
L
F 2-6 1:00
S. Hutchison
Pullman
Orofino Maniac Invitational 2017
Round 3
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:55
D. Fletcher
Orofino
Orofino Maniac Invitational 2017
Round 1
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Harris
Orofino
Maniac Invitational Friday Night 2017
Round 3
132A
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:41
H. Villa
St. Maries
Maniac Invitational Friday Night 2017
Round 2
132A
01/13
L
MD 14-4
B. Holscher
Lewiston
Maniac Invitational Friday Night 2017
Round 1
132A
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:34
D. Staigle
Enterprise
JO HI
Round 7
132
01/07
W
F 12-2 4:54
T. Anderson
Culver
JO HI
Round 6
132
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. Campbell
Crane
JO HI
Round 4
132
01/06
W
DEC 14-10
A. Davila
Baker
JO HI
Round 2
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:17
R. Colnot
Pine Eagle
JO HI
Round 1
132
12/17
W
F 5-0 0:52
L. Griffin
Adrian
John Rysdam Memorial (Day 1)
Round 4 (5 Man)
132C
12/16
L
DEC 6-2
J. Morehead
La Grande
John Rysdam Memorial (Day 1)
Round 3
132C
12/16
L
F 2-4 3:10
A. Davila
Baker/Powder Valley
John Rysdam Memorial (Day 1)
Round 2
132C
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 6-0 2:55
J. Roman
---
Apple Cider Classic Individual
Semis & WB (32 Man)
140
01/11
L
F 4-1 3:46
C. Edgington
---
Apple Cider Classic Individual
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
140
01/11
W
F 11-3 4:19
P. Myles
Sequoia high
Apple Cider Classic Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
01/10
W
F 3-2 2:45
R. Spohn
Monte Vista Christian
Apple Cider Classic Duals 2014
Placement (16 Team)
138
01/10
L
F 8-0 4:38
C. Anaya
---
Apple Cider Classic Duals 2014
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
01/10
L
F 4-2 3:26
J. Bedrosian
---
Apple Cider Classic Duals 2014
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024