Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conner Grauf
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
4a Sutherlin
4a Sutherlin HS
Oregon
SUTHERLIN
SUTHERLIN
Stags
Sutherlin
Sutherlin Mat Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
TF 10-0 1:09
J. Knoxon
Texas
2017 Down Under Individual Tournament
Round 2
182
07/15
L
DEC 14-13
A. Mason
Virginia
2017 Down Under Individual Tournament
Round 1
182
07/14
L
DEC 3-0
J. Gilliam
---
Down Under Beach Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
168-185
07/12
W
F 6-4 2:03
J. Tuttle
Bald Eagle
2017 Down Under Team Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
07/12
L
F 5-4 3:52
A. Mason
Tazmanian Devils
2017 Down Under Team Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
07/12
L
F 10-2 1:37
J. Knoxon
Wallabies
2017 Down Under Team Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
02/24
L
F 2-1 1:24
K. Kilburg
McLoughlin/Weston McEwen
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Friday First Conso Full Round
4A-170
02/24
L
DEC 9-6
C. Dahl
---
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Friday First Full Round
4A-170
02/11
W
MD 10-0
A. Roberts
North Marion
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Placement (16 Man)
170
02/11
W
MD 9-0
G. Cave
Elmira
OSAA 4A Special District 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/11
L
F 7-4 4:46
L. Summers
---
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/10
W
DEC 11-5
B. Denver
Sweet Home
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/10
W
F 11-3 4:37
T. Nelson
Cottage Grove
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:14
S. Gibney
Sisters
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Prelim Champ
170
01/27
L
DEC 6-1
B. Denver
Sweet Home
Sutherlin @ Sweet Home
Round 1
170
01/25
W
F 9-0 1:32
T. Nelson
Cottage Grove
Cottage Grove @ Sutherlin
Round 1
170
01/21
L
DEC 6-3
C. Dahl
---
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
01/21
W
F 1-0 4:30
C. Yates
COQUILLE
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/21
W
F 15-4 5:29
G. Hampel
NORTH BEND
Sutherlin Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:15
N. Payton
Elmira
Elmira @ Sutherlin
Round 1
170
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:32
N. Steinman
Siuslaw
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 5
170
01/14
W
MD 18-4
B. Scheib
Siletz Valley
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 4
170
01/14
W
F 4-1 0:56
T. Sessions
Sheldon
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 3
170
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:09
A. Nalls
Brookings
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 2
170
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:43
E. Tichenor
Sheldon
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 1
170
12/18
W
MD 11-3
C. Barnwell
Rogue River
MYRTLE POINT INVITATIONAL
3/4 Place Match
170
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:49
I. Frame
Walpdort
MYRTLE POINT INVITATIONAL
Cons Semi
170
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:45
D. Schouneck
South Umpqua
MYRTLE POINT INVITATIONAL
Champ Semi/Cons Quarter
170
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:57
D. Gillespie
Roseburg
MYRTLE POINT INVITATIONAL
Champ2/Cons1
170
12/06
W
DEF 0-0 3:06
Z. Whittemore
Oakland
North Valley/Sutherlin/Oakland Dual Meet
Round 2 (3 Team)
170
12/06
W
DEC 9-4
C. Clarkin
North Valley
North Valley/Sutherlin/Oakland Dual Meet
Round 3 (3 Team)
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Porter
4a Sweet Home
Oregon Classic
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
01/15
L
F 11-2 2:16
A. Alexander
4a Cascade Sr
Oregon Classic
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
01/15
L
F 2-2 1:16
K. Grende
---
Oregon Classic
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
01/15
L
DEC 9-6
C. Dahl
---
Oregon Classic
Round 4 (16 Team)
160
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:42
K. Kilburg
4a McLoughlin/Weston-McE
Oregon Classic
Placement Matches (16 Team)
160
01/15
W
F 0-0
D. Smith
Sisters
Sisters @ Sutherlin
Round 1
160
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:30
E. Agnes
Elmira
Elmira 4-Way
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:04
C. Jernstedt
Myrtle Point
Elmira 4-Way
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
12/20
W
DEF 0-0
B. Belloir
---
MYRTLE POINT INVITATIONAL
3/4 Place Match
160
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:03
J. Franklin
Newport
MYRTLE POINT INVITATIONAL
Champ Semi/Cons Quarter
160
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:43
C. Jernstedt
Myrtle Point
MYRTLE POINT INVITATIONAL
Cons Semi
160
12/20
L
F 0-0 3:12
T. Tupua
---
MYRTLE POINT INVITATIONAL
Champ2/Cons1
160
12/17
L
TF 20-2 3:10
J. Roberts
---
North Valley @ Sutherlin
Round 1
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 13-6
J. Vanderzee
Clackamas
Oregon OWA Kids State Folkstyle Tourn
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/14
W
F 0-0 3:21
W. Barnett
Newberg Mat Club
Oregon OWA Kids State Folkstyle Tourn
Round 3
152
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:44
R. Wheeless
USA School of Wrestling
Oregon OWA Kids State Folkstyle Tourn
Round 2
152
02/13
L
MD 14-6
R. Barkley
Cottage Grove
OSAA 4A Special District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/13
W
F 9-2 4:56
G. Cave
Elmira
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/13
L
F 5-0 2:38
J. Morris
---
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/06
L
F 0-0
A. Bordeaux
---
Cottage Grove @ Sutherlin
Round 1
152
02/06
L
F 10-1 3:01
A. Bordeaux
---
Cottage Grove @ Sutherlin
Round 1
152
01/30
W
MD 12-2
C. Colby
Junction City
Sutherlin @ Junction City
Round 1
152
01/24
L
F 0-0 4:45
C. Clarkin
NORTH VALLEY
SUTHERLIN WRESTLING CLASSIC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/24
W
F 2-3 4:36
T. SIMPSON
---
SUTHERLIN WRESTLING CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:50
I. Quimby
GLIDE
SUTHERLIN WRESTLING CLASSIC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/24
W
F 2-2 2:52
N. Winetrout
NORTH MEDFORD
SUTHERLIN WRESTLING CLASSIC
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:17
J. Porter
Sweet Home
Sutherlin @ Sweet Home
Round 1
152
01/16
L
TF 16-0 5:22
J. Drury
4a Estacada HS
Oregon Wrestling Classic HS
Round 2 (4 Team)
156
01/16
W
F 7-0 2:57
M. Button
4a La Grande/North Bend Tech
Oregon Wrestling Classic HS
Semis (4 Team)
156
01/16
L
F 6-1 1:45
L. Brooks
---
Oregon Wrestling Classic HS
Round 1 (4 Team)
156
01/16
W
F 2-4 3:24
J. Carpenter
4a Ontario HS
Oregon Wrestling Classic HS
FINALS 1/2
156
01/16
W
F 2-2 1:49
T. Petersen
4a Sweet Home HS
Oregon Wrestling Classic HS
Round 3 (4 Team)
156
01/15
L
DEC 9-5
M. Walker
Elmira
Elmira @ Sutherlin
Round 1
152
01/07
W
F 11-2 2:44
C. Sproat
Sisters
Sutherlin @ Sisters
Round 1
152
12/31
L
F 0-0 1:31
G. Evenson
Elmira
Elmira 4-Way
Champ. Round 1
152
12/31
W
F 2-0
J. Post
Marshfield
Elmira 4-Way
Champ. Round 1
152
12/27
L
MD 16-5
K. Phillips
CROW
MYRTLE POINT WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/27
W
MD 10-2
R. Syverson
GLIDE
MYRTLE POINT WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:36
T. Polka
GLIDE
MYRTLE POINT WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/27
L
F 0-0 2:57
A. Munoz
HIDDEN VALLEY
MYRTLE POINT WRESTLING INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024