Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Brumfield
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Osprey Wrestling
Osprey Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 8-0
S. Drane
Great neck wrestling club
Tyrant Daystar Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
48-52
02/10
L
MD 12-1
B. Kavanaugh
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
Tyrant Daystar Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
48-52
02/10
L
DEC 8-4
K. Savage
Scanlan Wrestling Academy
Tyrant Daystar Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
48-52
01/20
L
DEC 9-6
B. Bauer
Smith Mountain Lake Wrestling
PWC Winter Bash
Round 3
51-54
01/20
W
DEC 9-2
B. Cundiff
Reaper Wrestling Club
PWC Winter Bash
Round 2
51-54
01/20
W
DEC 10-4
M. Mosley
Pioneer Wrestling Club
PWC Winter Bash
Round 1
51-54
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:13
A. Thulin
Heritage Pioneers Wrestling
Bedford Mat Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-57
01/13
W
DEC 3-0
C. Thomson
Appomattox Raiders Wrestling
Bedford Mat Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-57
01/13
W
DEC 6-5
B. Cundiff
Reaper Wrestling Club
Bedford Mat Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-57
12/30
L
DEC 6-1
B. Bauer
Smith Mountain Lake WC
Franklin County Crowley Christmas Clash
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-55 A
12/30
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Ransome
Franklin County Wrestling Club
Franklin County Crowley Christmas Clash
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-55 A
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Meadors
Osprey Wrestling Club
Franklin County Crowley Christmas Clash
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-55 A
12/09
W
DEC 7-4
T. Gray
Noke Wrestling RTC
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-56
12/09
W
DEC 8-1
M. Alba
VA elite
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-56
12/09
W
DEC 10-4
E. Ransome
Franklin County WC
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-56
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
C. Thomson
Appomattox Raiders Wrestling
2023 CVYWA Season Opener
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-57
12/02
L
DEC 8-7
B. Mayberry
Appomattox Raiders Wrestling
2023 CVYWA Season Opener
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-57
09/30
W
DEC 4-1
R. Summers
Amherst Wrestling Club
PWC FALL BRAWL
Round 2
46-50
09/30
W
F 2-0 0:09
R. Bryant
Shenandoah Valley Wrestling
PWC FALL BRAWL
Round 1
46-50
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022