Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Payton Billings
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-4
A. Echemendia
Sunnyside
AIA State Championships
Championship Matches (16 man)
D2-152
02/09
W
DEC 6-0
P. Pough
Willow Canyon
AIA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
D2-152
02/08
W
MD 12-0
A. Valle
---
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D2-152
02/08
W
F 11-0 2:46
C. Nelson
Ironwood
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-152
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
A. Echemendia
Sunnyside
AIA Div 2 Sect 1
1st
152
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Lopez
Desert View
AIA Div 2 Sect 1
Semis and WB 3
152
02/02
W
F 11-0 1:52
J. Hernandez
Nogales
AIA Div 2 Sect 1
Quarters and WB 1
152
01/19
W
DEC 3-1
A. Morales
Kofa
Flowing Wells Invitational 2019
3rd & 5th Finals
154
01/19
W
DEC 10-3
J. Escandon
Hamilton
Flowing Wells Invitational 2019
Cons. Semi
154
01/19
L
DEC 9-3
D. Andrews
Safford
Flowing Wells Invitational 2019
Champ Semi.
154
01/18
W
F 13-1 3:39
C. Bruno
Desert Vista
Flowing Wells Invitational 2019
Quarters (32)
154
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:17
D. Carrasco
Pueblo Magnet
Flowing Wells Invitational 2019
R2 (32) / R3 (64) Champ.
154
01/18
W
F 7-0 1:46
I. Bae
Catalina Foothills
Flowing Wells Invitational 2019
Combined- R1 (32) / R2 (64) Champ & R1 (64) Cons.
154
01/06
L
MD 11-1
D. Fernandez
Queen Creek
OFC. Brad Jones `Pack` Invitational
Championship 1st
152
01/05
W
DEC 8-1
S. Suwyn
Mountain Ridge
OFC. Brad Jones `Pack` Invitational
Round 9 Blue
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Mi
Paradise Valley
OFC. Brad Jones `Pack` Invitational
Round 6 Blue
152
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
D. Lewis
---
OFC. Brad Jones `Pack` Invitational
Round 7 Blue
152
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:29
M. Ebert
Centennial
OFC. Brad Jones `Pack` Invitational
Round 1 Blue
152
01/04
W
F 7-0 2:56
P. Marghitas
Greenway
OFC. Brad Jones `Pack` Invitational
Round 3 Blue
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
MD 16-3
G. Levy
---
AIA State Championships
3rd Place Matches (16 Man)
D2-145
02/09
W
DEC 10-4
J. Figueroa
Sahuaro
AIA State Championships
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
D2-145
02/09
W
DEC 13-6
Z. Bozik
Chaparral
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 3
D2-145
02/09
W
MD 13-1
C. Smith
Gila Ridge
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D2-145
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:40
D. Fernandez
Queen Creek
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D2-145
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:44
M. Ebert
Centennial
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-145
02/03
L
F 7-4 4:00
J. Figueroa
Sahuaro
AIA Div 2 Sect 1
1st
145
02/03
W
DEC 6-5
G. Levy
---
AIA Div 2 Sect 1
Semis and WB 3
145
02/03
W
TF 16-0 2:22
O. Chavez
Nogales
AIA Div 2 Sect 1
Quarters and WB 1
145
01/13
L
DEC 11-5
C. Castagnaro
---
Flowing Wells Invitational 2018
R4 (32) / R6 (64) Cons.
140
01/12
L
DEC 6-2
A. Pool
Tucson Magnet
Flowing Wells Invitational 2018
Combined- Quarterfinals & R3 (64) Cons.
140
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:59
D. Carrasco
Pueblo Magnet
Flowing Wells Invitational 2018
R2 (32) / R3 (64) Champ.
140
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Grindey
Brophy College Prepatory
Flowing Wells Invitational 2018
Combined- R1 (32) / R2 (64) Champ & R1 (64) Cons.
140
12/30
W
DEC 4-2
T. Miller
Mingus Union
2017-2018 Mile High Challenge
Round 10 5th place match
138
12/30
L
DEC 6-3
M. Ford
---
2017-2018 Mile High Challenge
Round 9 (Consolation Semis)
138
12/30
W
DEC 9-2
H. Easby
---
2017-2018 Mile High Challenge
Round 8 (Consolation Quarters)
138
12/30
W
F 8-0 2:30
J. Morales
Hamilton
2017-2018 Mile High Challenge
Round 7 (Consolation to go into top 8)
138
12/29
L
DEC 10-3
T. Wilhelm
Show Low
2017-2018 Mile High Challenge
Round 6 (Quarterfinals)
138
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:03
C. Gray
Valley Vista
2017-2018 Mile High Challenge
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:07
D. Kenosky
Combs
2017-2018 Mile High Challenge
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024