Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Schwartz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Adams Central
Adams Central Jet Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
MD 17-6
C. Wulpi
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
AC Duals
Round 1
144
12/22
L
F 14-1 3:24
S. Wolpert
Bellmont (IN)
Adams Central @ Bellmont (IN)
Round 1
144
12/22
L
F 14-1 3:24
S. Wolpert
Bellmont
Adams Central @ Bellmont
Round 1
144
12/21
W
DEC 10-3
C. Behning
Norwell
Norwell @ Adams Central
Round 1
144
12/16
L
F 4-0 0:58
B. Hagewood
Prairie Heights
New Haven Super Dual
Round 1
144
12/16
W
F 9-1 4:42
G. Jenkins
Maconaquah
New Haven Super Dual
Round 1
144
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:15
S. Syra
Avon
New Haven Super Dual
Round 1
144
12/15
L
F 4-1 1:01
R. Farris
Columbia City
Columbia City @ Adams Central
Round 1
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Osborne
Bluffton
ACAC Team Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
W
F 6-3 2:00
S. Foust
Woodlan
ACAC Duals
Round 1
150
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:42
G. Hambrock
Jay County
ACAC Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
f. f
Southern Wells
ACAC Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
f. f
Heritage
ACAC Duals
Round 1
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Hambrock
Jay County
ACAC Team Duals
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:54
B. Schortgen
Adams Central Jet Wrestling
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
132
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:27
J. Unger
Cowan Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/22
W
MD 13-5
E. Fredenburg
CIA
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/22
W
MD 12-3
K. Harmon
Franklin Central Wrestling Clu
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/22
W
DEC 4-0
I. Bedwell
Sullivan
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/22
L
MD 12-4
C. Sommers
Franklin Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/22
W
F 8-1 2:23
M. Mussa
Indianapolis
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020