Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
G Gitke
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
L
F 6-0 1:08
C. Dare
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle State Championships
Round 2 cons w/QF
108
05/18
L
TF 14-4 3:08
L. Simpson
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
95-100
05/18
L
TF 10-0 1:40
T. Safken
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
95-100
01/13
W
DEC 5-5
L. Puente
Mile High Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
2nd place
98
01/13
W
MD 8-0
N. Cook
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
finals
98
01/13
W
F 3-4 1:37
B. Mestas
Valley Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
cons semis
98
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:26
J. Panabaker
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd5 semi
98
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Mecillas
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd 4
98
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
B. Miller
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd 3 Quarters
98
01/09
L
DEC 0-0
T. Brownwood
Top Notch Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 4 (6 Man)
101-110
01/09
L
F 0-0
N. Halbrook
Bennett Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 5 (6 Man)
101-110
01/09
W
DEC 0-0
D. McGee
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 2 (6 Man)
101-110
01/09
W
DEC 0-0
E. Ness
Team Braves Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 3 (6 Man)
101-110
01/09
L
DEC 0-0
E. Jenkins
Mile High Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 1 (6 Man)
101-110
12/20
W
F 0-0
A. Maez
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
103-113
12/20
W
F 0-0
E. Jones
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
103-113
12/20
W
DEC 0-0
L. Wilson
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
103-113
12/20
W
F 0-0
I. Rodriguez
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
103-113
12/20
L
DEC 0-0
T. Martinez
Northglenn Youth Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
103-113
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
L. Fernandez
Widefield Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
medals
108
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. McGee
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
consi semis
108
12/09
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:51
S. Moon
NOCAP Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
108
12/09
W
Replay
F 7-3 3:13
W. Parker
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
108
12/04
L
F 0-0
J. Ouellette
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
97-102
12/04
L
DEC 0-0
O. Maldonado
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
97-102
12/04
L
DEC 0-0
B. Doner
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
97-102
11/20
W
DEC 0-0
C. Conklin
Chatfield Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
97-103
11/20
W
F 0-0
J. Richardson
Team Garcia Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
97-103
11/20
W
F 0-0
N. Cook
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
97-103
11/20
W
DEC 0-0
T. Brownwood
Top Notch Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
97-103
11/19
W
F 0-0
J. Ouellette
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
93-101
11/19
W
DEC 0-0
B. Miller
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
93-101
11/19
W
F 0-0
D. Ramirez
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
93-101
11/19
W
DEC 0-0
T. Guerrero
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
93-101
11/11
W
F 0-0
E. Vasquez
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Bennett Scramble
Round 5 (6 Man)
90-106
11/11
W
F 0-0 0:43
D. Dunbar
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Bennett Scramble
Round 4 (6 Man)
90-106
11/11
W
F 0-0
J. Bretz
Natrona Colts Wrestling
P2P - Bennett Scramble
Round 2 (6 Man)
90-106
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
T. Guerrero
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - Bennett Scramble
Round 1 (6 Man)
90-106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
W
F 4-0 0:28
C. Williams
Animal House Wrestling
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 4
92-96
05/13
W
F 4-0 0:29
D. McGee
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 3
92-96
04/15
W
F 8-1 1:27
G. Basinger
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
93-97
04/15
W
F 6-4 1:26
G. Basinger
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
93-97
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024