Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jeremiah morris
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
St. Ambrose University
St. Ambrose University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Rodriquez
Hastings (Neb.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 3
285
01/19
L
Replay
F 3-0 0:54
C. Feliciano
Life University
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 2
285
01/11
L
MD 10-0
K. Hyson
Southeast Community College
St. Ambrose University @ Southeast Community College
Round 1
285
12/17
L
F 13-1 4:30
S. Mattson
Montana State-Northern
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
285
12/17
L
F 3-0 1:32
M. Ding
---
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 1
285
12/01
L
F 7-0 2:42
J. Hildebrand
Northwestern College
Blithe Memorial Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
12/01
L
F 3-0 2:56
J. Schichel
UW-Eau Claire
Blithe Memorial Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
285
12/01
L
F 3-0 0:37
W. Wheeler
Liberty University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
12/01
L
DEC 4-1 SV
B. Pierce
Midway University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
285
12/01
L
MD 11-0
J. Schichel
UW-Eau Claire
Blithe Memorial Duals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
12/01
L
DEC 6-5
O. Hawley
Grand Valley State University
Blithe Memorial Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
11/16
L
MD 16-6
I. Boucher
William Penn (Iowa)
William Penn (Iowa) @ St. Ambrose University
Round 1
285
11/15
W
DEC 6-3
S. Fleming
Graceland University
St. Ambrose University @ Graceland University
Round 1
285
11/10
L
TF 17-1 6:55
J. Brinker
Cornell College
St. Ambrose University @ Cornell College
Round 1
285
11/03
L
F 5-0 2:47
J. Sommers
Northern Illinois
Huskie Duals
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
DEC 7-0
J. Schichel
UW-Eau Claire
Blithe Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:24
K. Ruffin
Defiance College
Blithe Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
12/02
W
MD 18-7
B. Mahar
Cornerstone University
Blithe Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
12/02
L
DEC 5-0
R. Osborn
Wheaton College
Blithe Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 2:23
O. Miller
Albion College
Blithe Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
11/19
L
DEC 4-1
S. Fleming
Graceland University
Coe College Invite
Round 5
285
11/19
L
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Silvas
Millikin
Coe College Invite
Round 3
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022