Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Bowlin
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Beloit
Beloit Wrestling
Beloit Wrestling Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 6-14 2:36
R. Christensen
Con-Kids Wrestling
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
02/26
L
F 2-1 0:27
C. Scratch
---
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Armfield
Halstead
The Novice Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
61
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:24
G. Finley
Rose Hill
The Novice Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
02/12
W
DEC 8-6
B. Tracy
Herington
The Novice Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
02/12
W
TF 21-6 2:44
L. Barber
Junction City
The Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:25
R. Anderson
Wichita Blue Knights
The Novice Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
J. Newman
Wichita Wrestling club
The Novice Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
02/04
W
F 4-1 0:59
T. Gardner
Republic County
2017 Greg Grater Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
61B
02/04
W
DEC 14-13
F. Presley
Rock Creek
2017 Greg Grater Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
61B
01/14
L
F 10-2 1:55
K. Stanley
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
2017 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
61-64
01/14
W
DEC 10-5
H. Pfannenstiel
Hays Wrestling Club
2017 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
61-64
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:34
V. Crawford
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
2017 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
61-64
01/07
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Lavoie
Con Kids Wrestling
Con Kids Open 2017
Round 5 (5 Man)
58-61
01/07
W
DEC 10-7
T. Gardner
Republic County
Con Kids Open 2017
Round 3 (5 Man)
58-61
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:10
K. Bowser
Clay County Wrestling Club
Con Kids Open 2017
Round 2 (5 Man)
58-61
01/07
L
DEC 12-8
R. Christianson
Con Kids Wrestling
Con Kids Open 2017
Round 1 (5 Man)
58-61
12/04
L
F 0-2 0:24
N. Brittain
Chaparral kids wrestling club
King Of The Ring Team Haysville
Round 7
61-64
12/04
L
F 3-0 1:28
S. Jessen
Maize Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring Team Haysville
Round 4
61-64
12/04
L
F 2-2 0:25
R. Anderson
Wichita Blue Knights
King Of The Ring Team Haysville
Round 2
61-64
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024