Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Burleigh
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Blue Valley
Blue Valley High School
Blue Valley Tigers
Blue Valley Wrestling Club
Overland Park-Blue Valley
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
H. Boutwell
Olathe Northwest
Johnson County Classic 2019
8man5th
138
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
L. Hageman
SM North
Johnson County Classic 2019
8manBracketWBsemis
138
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
D. Koelzer
Olathe South
Johnson County Classic 2019
8manBracketSemis
138
12/21
W
F 7-3 5:03
H. Boutwell
Olathe Northwest
Johnson County Classic 2019
8manBracketRd1
138
12/21
L
F 13-0 4:57
E. Cronk
BV Southwest
Johnson County Classic 2019
Pool Rd 4 _ 12 and 24 man
138
12/20
W
DEC 8-6
J. Steinlage
St James Academy
Johnson County Classic 2019
Pool Rd 2 _ 12 and 24 man
138
12/20
W
F 6-0 3:04
L. Booven
DeSoto
Johnson County Classic 2019
Pool Rd 1 _ 12 and 24 man
138
12/12
W
DEC 5-3
K. Honas
Lawrence
Lawrence @ Overland Park-Blue Valley
Round 1
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 8-4
T. Sauder
Manhattan
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 120
02/23
W
F 2-1 2:55
B. Edwards
Hutchinson
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
6A - 120
02/22
L
F 4-2 3:08
C. Weil
Dodge City
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 120
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
C. Brockmann
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
3rd Place Matches (16 man)
120
02/16
W
MD 12-4
M. Palma
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
WB Semis (16 Man)
120
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:07
Z. Keal
Mill Valley
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
Ch Semis(16 Man)
120
02/15
W
F 10-4 5:44
C. Delp
Olathe North
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/15
W
F 7-5 2:53
S. Perez
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 11-0 1:40
K. Dipman
Pratt High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
120
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:30
D. Howe
Andover High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
120
01/26
W
F 3-7 5:04
C. Aldrich
Wichita Northwest
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
120
01/26
L
F 6-0 3:54
C. Howard
Olathe Northwest High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
120
01/24
W
F 7-0 3:21
J. Dooley
Overland Park-Blue Valley West
Overland Park-Blue Valley West @ Overland Park-Blue Valley
Round 1
120
01/19
W
DEC 9-4
J. Bradley
---
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2019
5th Place
120
01/19
W
F 16-2 3:48
J. Dooley
BV West Jaguars
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2019
Fr side Consol
120
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:43
B. Edwards
---
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2019
Champ Qtrs
120
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Fankhauser
SM East Lancers
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/10
W
F 9-1 3:10
B. Fankhauser
Shawnee Mission East
Shawnee Mission East @ Overland Park-Blue Valley
Round 1
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
L
DEC 6-2
C. Vanderpool
---
Kansas Showdown on the Gridiron
Round 2 (12 Team)
120
06/08
L
F 4-1 1:42
Q. Talbert
---
Kansas Showdown on the Gridiron
Round 4 (12 Team)
120
06/08
L
F 6-2 2:52
C. Holtzen
---
Kansas Showdown on the Gridiron
Round 1 (12 Team)
120
02/23
L
F 5-3 3:45
C. Streeter
Lawrence-Free State
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A - 113
02/23
L
F 3-4 2:31
C. Weil
Dodge City
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 113
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
A. Dimitt
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional Lawrence
5th Place
113
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
C. Delp
Olathe North
KSHSAA 6A Regional Lawrence
Wrestleback Semis
113
02/17
L
F 2-0 2:00
Q. Talbert
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional Lawrence
Champ Semis
113
02/16
W
MD 10-2
M. Palma
Olathe South
KSHSAA 6A Regional Lawrence
Champ Qtr Finals
113
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
R. Thakur
BV Northwest
EKL 2018
3rd Place matches
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Hall
---
EKL 2018
Cons Semis (8 Man)
113
02/03
L
DEF 0-0
J. Williams
BV Southwest
EKL 2018
Semis (8 Man)
113
02/03
W
DEC 7-6
A. Dimitt
---
EKL 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 4-3 2:38
Q. Talbert
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches
113
01/27
L
DEC 3-0
K. Sackett
Rose Hill High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
113
01/27
W
F 8-12 5:14
Q. Talbert
---
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
113
01/27
W
DEC 12-5
M. Terrell
Wichita Heights High School
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Strella
Wichita Northwest
Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
113
01/20
L
MD 10-2
R. Thakur
BV Northwest Huskies
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2018
5th
113
01/20
L
DEC 4-1
T. Davis
Har-Ber Wildcats
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2018
ConWBSemis_Mats1-2-3
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:00
F. Guereca
Raytown South Cardinals
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2018
ConWBRd3_Mats1-2-3
113
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:00
A. UNA
Hutchinson Salthawks
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2018
ConWBRd2_Mats3-4-5-6
113
01/20
L
DEC 5-3
R. Thakur
BV Northwest Huskies
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2018
ChQtrs_Mats1-2-3
113
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:34
L. Anderson
Gardner-Edgerton
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 120
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
O. Open
Shawnee Mission East
Overland Park-Blue Valley @ Shawnee Mission East
Round 1
113
01/07
L
F 0-0
B. Lynn
Cimarron
J. R. Durham Invitational
FINALS
113
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
T. Felber
---
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
113
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
W. Alleven
Marion
J. R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
113
01/05
W
DEC 10-9
C. Shoemaker
---
Overland Park-Blue Valley @ Smith Center
Round 1
113
12/16
W
F 15-2 4:09
M. Palma
Olathe South
Johnson County Classic 2017
8man3rd
113
12/16
W
DEC 12-7
Q. Talbert
---
Johnson County Classic 2017
8manBracketWBsemis
113
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:12
R. Thakur
BV Northwest
Johnson County Classic 2017
8manBracketSemis
113
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:14
M. Holmes
SM South
Johnson County Classic 2017
8manBracketRd1
113
12/16
W
DEC 6-4
A. DeMitt
BV West
Johnson County Classic 2017
Pool Rd 5 _ 12 and 24 man
113
12/15
W
DEC 18-12
Q. Talbert
---
Johnson County Classic 2017
Pool Rd 3 _ 12 and 24 man
113
12/15
L
F 6-2 4:00
J. Williams
BV Southwest
Johnson County Classic 2017
Pool Rd 2 _ 12 and 24 man
113
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:01
K. Humphrey
---
Johnson County Classic 2017
Pool Rd 1 _ 12 and 24 man
113
12/14
W
DEC 7-5 SV
R. Thakur
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Overland Park-Blue Valley @ Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest
Round 1
113
12/09
W
DEC 8-4
C. Streeter
Lawrence Free State
Cougar Invitational 15th Annual
3rd Place
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 3:45
B. Danford
Junction City
Cougar Invitational 15th Annual
Round 6
113
12/09
W
F 7-0 1:12
J. Dorton
SM Northwest
Cougar Invitational 15th Annual
Round 5
113
12/09
L
F 3-2 3:32
B. Murray
---
Cougar Invitational 15th Annual
Round 2
113
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:13
Z. Razak
Lawrence
Lawrence @ Overland Park-Blue Valley
Round 1
113
12/01
L
F 6-0 3:32
C. Rowe
---
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 4-4 4:01
C. Vanderpool
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
Paola Open (PM)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Fortman
Jayhawk Wrestling Club
Paola Open (PM)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:09
J. Knecht
Paola Wrestling Club
Paola Open (PM)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024