Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drake Heath
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2012-2013
Team Name
Bandits
Brandywine
Brandywine Bobcats WC
Brandywine HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
TF 17-1 4:21
D. Miller
Portland HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-132
03/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
M. Wilson
Catholic Central HS (Grand Rapids)
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-132
02/10
L
DEC 10-6
I. Villegas
Dowagiac Union HS
D3 District Brandywine
Round 1
132
02/10
L
DEC 10-6
I. Villegas
Dowagiac Union HS
Team District
Round 1
132
01/28
L
MD 20-8
A. Lucio
Lakeshore
Greater Berrien County Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 2-1 3:10
J. Carrow
Caledonia
Greater Berrien County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
MD 10-0
D. Sirk
Dowagiac
Greater Berrien County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:40
G. Berkypile
Hanover-Horton HS
Shawn Cockrell Memorial
Quarterfinals
132
01/22
L
MD 9-0
J. Reif
Quincy HS
Shawn Cockrell Memorial
1st Place Match
132
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:40
E. Smith
Forest Hills Eastern HS
Shawn Cockrell Memorial
Semifinals
132
01/09
W
F 0-0
C. Lee
Lutheran Northwest HS
Warrior Invitational
Round 1
132
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
F 0-0 2:50
L. Sandell
Grand Ledge WC
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
49
03/24
W
DEC 8-2
I. Fielder-Pierce
Silverback Academy
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
49
03/24
W
DEC 6-2
R. Gulan
Tri County
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
49
03/23
W
DEC 5-0
L. Pepper
Belleville WC
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
49
03/23
W
MD 12-2
L. Adams
Allendale
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
49
03/23
W
TF 17-0
N. Wohlfeil
Hemlock
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
49
03/23
L
DEC 7-0
L. Sandell
Grand Ledge WC
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
49
03/23
W
F 0-0 0:27
B. Pfisterer
Belleville WC
2013 MYWA Youth State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024