Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conner Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2018-2019
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Ceres
Erie
Erie Prophetstown
Erie-Prophetstown
Melvindale
Melvindale HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
L. Witter
Bettendorf
EP JV Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132 A
01/19
L
MD 13-2
G. Willett
Pleasant Valley
EP JV Tournament 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132 A
01/12
L
DEC 8-6
J. Ruiz
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) @ Erie
Round 1
138
12/29
W
F 16-2 5:21
E. Wickert
Macomb
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:27
S. Williams
Murphysboro
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/29
W
F 9-4 5:52
J. Kurland
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/29
W
DEC 7-6
M. Martinez
Olympia
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
132
12/15
W
F 4-1 1:58
C. Gomez
Aledo (Mercer County)
Fulton, Aledo (Mercer County), Erie Prophetstown
Round 1
132
11/29
L
MD 11-3
A. Oquendo
Rock Falls
Rockfalls & Erie Prophetstown Tri
Round 1
132
11/25
W
F 4-1 1:51
a. maestas
Polo
Comet JV Invitational `23
Round 1
132
11/25
W
DEC 7-2
D. Wommack
Kewanee (H.S.)
Comet JV Invitational `23
Round 1
132
11/25
L
TF 15-0
K. conner
Savanna (West Carroll)
Comet JV Invitational `23
Round 1
132
11/25
W
DEC 3-2
P. Stanke
RI
Comet JV Invitational `23
Round 1
132
11/25
L
TF 15-0
C. Knop
Savanna (West Carroll)
Comet JV Invitational `23
Round 1
132
11/23
L
DEC 7-2
C. Blumenstein
Taylor Ridge (Rockridge)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Fulton (H.S.)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
11/23
L
F 4-0 2:50
W. Blasdell
Fulton (H.S.)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Fulton (H.S.)
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/26
L
F 0-0 0:38
K. Weinstein
Leslie HS
Wittenbach alumni duals
Champ. Round 1
171
12/26
L
F 0-0 0:25
L. Knight
Clinton HS
Wittenbach alumni duals
Champ. Round 1
171
12/26
L
F 0-0 0:15
A. Dickerson
Hartland HS
Wittenbach alumni duals
Champ. Round 1
171
12/15
L
F 5-0 2:00
E. Tunney
Novi
7th Annual Gibby Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
171
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Smith
Airport
7th Annual Gibby Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
171
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:10
H. Chemeissani
Crestwood HS
Lutheran Westland Quad
Champ. Round 1
171
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
F 0-0
I. Tyler
Patterson
Patterson @ Ceres
Round 1
220
12/28
L
DEC 6-0
K. Ruiz
Everett Alvarez
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 7 (Day 2, Cons Only)
195
12/28
W
F 6-0 1:55
R. Miranda
Madera
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 6 (Day 2, Cons Only)
195
12/28
W
F 14-3 4:48
P. Nic-novelo
Half Moon Bay
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (Day 1, Cons Only)
195
12/27
L
DEC 8-1
D. Mabry
Castlemont
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (Day 1, Champ and Cons)
195
12/27
W
F 5-0 1:29
J. Arizmendi
Golden Valley (Merced)
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (Day 1, Champ and Cons)
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
TF 19-4
A. Mosqueda
Watsonville
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 6 (Consolation)
195
12/29
W
F 0-0 4:13
N. Guillermo-Martinez
Madera
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (Consolation)
195
12/28
L
TF 19-3 4:53
A. Herrera
South Tahoe
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (Championship)
195
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:58
C. Dias
Liberty
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (Championship)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024