Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charles Dietze
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Gretna Youth wrestling
Gretna youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 6-5
T. Dietze
Gretna youth wrestling
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-57
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:42
R. Gray
Millard south wrestling club
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-57
02/25
L
TF 15-0 2:04
P. Chartrand
JR Titans
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-57
02/18
L
F 15-2 1:35
C. Kozol
The Best Wrestler
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 3
49-54
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:49
B. Brandl
MWC Wrestling Academy
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 2
49-54
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Mitchell
Exploradories
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 1
49-54
02/04
W
DEC 4-3
B. Jansen
Tiger Wrestling Club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-53
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:27
B. Brandl
MWC Wrestling Academy
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-53
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:28
B. Nieman-Bard
Waverly wrestling club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-53
01/28
L
DEC 8-5
T. Dietze
Gretna youth wrestling
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
46-51
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:18
G. Yates
Glenwood Wrestling Club
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
46-51
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:49
J. Munhall
Nebraska City Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-56
01/07
W
DEC 7-1
T. Dietze
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-56
01/07
L
F 6-0 1:40
R. Bruno
Trojan Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-56
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
MD 14-0
R. Gibson
St.Paul Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
50
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:18
H. Broz
Nebraska Boyz
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
50
03/05
L
DEC 9-4
T. Dietze
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 7
Round 2 (Best of 3)
50
03/05
L
F 0-2 0:33
T. Dietze
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 7
Round 1 (Best of 3)
50
01/29
L
MD 12-2
T. Dietze
Gretna Youth Wrestling
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
43-48
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:17
H. Broz
Nebraska Boyz
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
43-48
01/08
L
DEC 6-4
T. Dietze
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-49
01/08
L
DEC 10-3
M. Brown
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-49
01/08
L
DEC 2-0
G. Womochil
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024