Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kree Owen
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2016-2017
Team Name
*UNATTACHED
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
Caney Creek High School Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
DEC 10-4
X. Alcoran
512 Outlaw Wrestling
TX-South Legacy Challenge FS
Round 5 (5 Man)
77-83
04/27
L
TF 14-3 4:00
V. Choudhary
Cypress Wrestling Club
TX-South Legacy Challenge FS
Round 3 (5 Man)
77-83
04/27
W
TF 12-0 2:28
S. Baldridge
Legacy Wrestling Club
TX-South Legacy Challenge FS
Round 1 (5 Man)
77-83
04/27
W
DEC 8-1
S. Baldridge
Legacy Wrestling Club
TX-South Legacy Challenge GR
Round 1 (4 Man)
77-83
03/23
L
TF 10-0 1:17
J. Escobar
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
TX-South SKWC Throwdown in H-Town FS
Round 1 (4 Man)
77-83
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
TF 17-0 2:31
A. Martinez
young guns wrestling
2017 Heart of Texas
Round 2 (Best of 3)
38
01/28
W
TF 15-0 3:00
A. Martinez
young guns wrestling
2017 Heart of Texas
Round 1 (Best of 3)
38
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. (Tot35)
young guns wrestling
2017 TX-USAW Novice State
Round 4 (5 Man)
35-38
01/28
W
MD 12-0
A. Martinez
young guns wrestling
2017 TX-USAW Novice State
Round 3 (5 Man)
35-38
01/28
W
F 10-0 1:38
Z. Ahmed
Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
2017 TX-USAW Novice State
Round 2 (5 Man)
35-38
01/28
W
MD 8-0
S. Fortenberry
Team Punisher Wrestling
2017 TX-USAW Novice State
Round 1 (5 Man)
35-38
12/11
W
MD 18-9
A. Connelly
Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 2 (Best of 3)
38 - 42
12/11
W
MD 16-2
A. Connelly
Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 1 (Best of 3)
38 - 42
12/11
W
DEC 8-2
E. Pineda
Lightning Wrestling Club
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 4 (5 Man)
38 - 41
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Moore
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling Club
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 3 (5 Man)
38 - 41
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:20
A. Barraza
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling Club
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 2 (5 Man)
38 - 41
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
J. Oktela
Pflugerville Youth Wrestling Club
3F Grapple by the Lake - TX CENTRAL
Round 1 (5 Man)
38 - 41
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020