Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Helling
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEC 10-8 SV
T. Hawkins
---
GSHL 3A DISTRICT
Championship
145
02/04
W
F 8-0 1:53
K. Massey
Evergreen
GSHL 3A DISTRICT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:14
W. Hernandez
---
GSHL 3A DISTRICT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 2-2 1:49
L. Walker
Kamiakin
Washington Dream Duals 2017
Round 6
145
01/21
W
MD 11-3
J. Miesler
---
Washington Dream Duals 2017
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/21
L
F 5-1 3:17
G. Gies
---
Washington Dream Duals 2017
Round 7
145
01/21
L
F 2-3 2:41
E. Leavey
---
Washington Dream Duals 2017
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/21
W
DEC 8-6
J. Schwartz
Ferndale
Washington Dream Duals 2017
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/29
L
MD 11-2
E. Cleaver
Nyssa
2016 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 7 - Wrestleback
145
12/29
W
F 4-1 2:26
C. Richer
Reed
2016 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 6 - Wrestleback
145
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Cohen
Folsom
2016 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 4 - Wrestleback
145
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:22
B. Matthews
Wilsonville
2016 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 3 - Wrestleback
145
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:15
N. Woods
Bella Vista
2016 Sierra Nevada Classic
Prelim Round 2
145
12/28
L
F 7-0 3:44
B. Peters
Mountain View AZ
2016 Sierra Nevada Classic
Prelim Round 1
145
12/17
L
TF 16-1 3:08
B. Orrino
Central Valley
Tri-State
WB 6 (64), 4 (32),2 (2)
145
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:49
L. Kelley
Lakeland High School
Tri-State
5th Wrestleback (64 Man)
145
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:07
T. Morris
Post Falls
Tri-State
Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32),4 (64)
145
12/17
W
DEC 11-4
C. Lathim
Lake City High School
Tri-State
3rd 64 Wrestleback & 2nd Wrestleback 32
145
12/16
L
MD 8-0
T. Figueroa
Kellogg
Tri-State
Round 1 32 and Round 2 1st WB 64
145
12/04
L
DEC 5-1
G. Gies
North Central
Edmonds Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/03
W
DEC 8-4
S. Fatty
Edmonds-Woodway
Edmonds Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:46
K. Klein
Hazen
Edmonds Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 6-0 1:30
A. Orozco
Lindbergh
Edmonds Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
MD 11-2
T. Wooding
Sumner
Washington Dream Duals 2016
Round 7 Placement Matches 5th- 8th (8 Team)
138
01/23
W
DEC 9-3
R. Schauer
Mt Spokane
Washington Dream Duals 2016
Round 4
138
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Cortezzo
Edmonds-Woodway
Washington Dream Duals 2016
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/23
W
DEC 15-8
J. Glenn
Auburn
Washington Dream Duals 2016
Round 6
138
12/18
L
F 5-8 2:49
K. Slasor
Kentridge
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
138
12/18
L
F 11-8 4:42
N. Vetter
Freeman
Tri-State
Round 1 32 and Round 2 1st WB 64
138
12/18
W
F 5-0 1:13
Q. Osterland
Bethel
Tri-State
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
11/14
L
F 0-0 2:49
Z. Wigzell
---
Pacific Junior Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
11/14
L
F 0-0 6:00
S. Eckhart
Idaho
Pacific Junior Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
11/14
W
F 0-0 3:08
W. Kirkpatrick
Oregon
Pacific Junior Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
11/14
W
F 0-0 0:32
C. Yzaguirre
Oregon
Pacific Junior Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
L
DEC 10-4
I. Av
Evergreen
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
126
12/19
L
F 3-2 3:08
K. Nielson
University
Tri-State
Round 1 (64 Man)
126
11/02
L
F 0-0 1:13
I. Stettler
Oregon
Pacific Junior Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/02
L
DEC 5-3
S. Kanyh
---
Pacific Junior Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 2-4 1:24
C. Graham
Central Valley
Tri-State
Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32),4 (64)
106
12/20
W
F 5-0 0:58
M. Grimes
Camas
Tri-State
3rd 64 Wrestleback & 2nd Wrestleback 32
106
12/20
L
F 7-0 3:47
C. McCullough
---
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
106
12/20
W
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Bengen
Chiawana
Tri-State
Round 1 32 and Round 2 1st WB 64
106
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:09
B. Andrews
Olympic
Olympic Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
11/09
L
F 0-0
R. Rodriguez
---
Pacific Junior Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
108
11/09
W
DEC 0-0
T. Newburn
Washington
Pacific Junior Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
11/09
W
F 0-0 3:34
I. Carlos
Oregon
Pacific Junior Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
11/09
W
F 0-0 5:46
C. Jacobsen
---
Pacific Junior Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
11/09
W
F 0-0
M. Bresser
Oregon
Pacific Junior Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
108
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022