Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Brenning
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 4-2
J. Wiley
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Stoughton
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
126
02/14
L
DEC 6-3
K. Sutton
Sun Prairie
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Stoughton
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/07
W
F 8-0 1:15
D. Surprise
Beaver Dam
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/07
W
MD 15-3
R. Garcia
Hartford
Little Ten Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/07
L
F 4-0 3:13
S. Badura
West Bend East
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/07
W
F 5-0 1:30
D. Curtis
West Bend West
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/24
W
DEC 7-2
N. Dregne
Madison West
Bernie Kane Classic
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/24
L
DEC 8-5
J. Johnson
Madison La Follette
Bernie Kane Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/24
W
F 11-0 2:04
M. Yee
Madison Memorial
Bernie Kane Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:47
M. Cather
---
Bernie Kane Classic
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
01/24
L
DEC 9-2
J. Johnson
Madison La Follette
Bernie Kane Classic
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
01/05
L
F 2-2 2:28
T. Dupuis
---
Oconomowoc vs. Beloit Memorial
Round 1
120
12/29
L
MD 14-2
A. Gonwa
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Mid-States Tournament
2nd WB & Quarters
120
12/29
L
DEC 9-2
R. Detienne
Sheboygan South
Mid-States Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/20
L
F 0-0 4:14
K. Johnson
---
Marty Loy Classic- Varsity 2014
Quarterfinals
120
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:12
K. Ison
Sheboygan Falls
Marty Loy Classic- Varsity 2014
Round 2
120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 8-6
J. Hodges
Sun Prairie
D1 Reg. 1- Sun Prairie
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:28
T. Jenny
---
D1 Reg. 1- Sun Prairie
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Miller
West Bend East
Little Ten Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:49
M. Andrews
Slinger
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/08
L
F 4-0 2:54
S. Rahn
Hartford
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/01
L
F 7-2 4:13
J. Wagemann
Wilmot Union
2014 Pewaukee Pirate Invite
Round 4
106
02/01
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Wintheiser
Muskego
2014 Pewaukee Pirate Invite
Round 3
106
02/01
L
DEC 6-3
C. Lutzen
---
2014 Pewaukee Pirate Invite
Round 1
106
01/15
L
TF 15-0 4:10
T. Roecker
Wisconsin Lutheran
Oconomowoc @ Wisconsin Lutheran
Round 1
106
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:30
J. Lor
West Bend West
West Bend West @ Oconomowoc
Round 1
106
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:48
A. Keach
Lake Mills
2013 Mid-States Tournament
2nd WB & Quarters
106
12/27
L
F 0-0 0:36
D. Loomer
Delavan-Darien
2013 Mid-States Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/27
W
DEC 7-4
P. Jensen
Waukesha North
2013 Mid-States Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:52
R. Cade
Westby
Marty Loy Classic Varsity- 2013
Round 4
106
12/21
W
MD 13-1
N. Zech
Sauk Prairie
Marty Loy Classic Varsity- 2013
Quarterfinals
106
12/21
L
F 0-0 5:42
J. Depies
---
Marty Loy Classic Varsity- 2013
Round 2
106
12/14
L
DEC 4-3
J. Fischer
Homestead
New Berlin Tournament
Champ. Round 1
---
12/13
L
F 9-5 4:46
T. Foltz
Watertown
Watertown @ Oconomowoc
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024