May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavyn McCasland
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Basement Brawlers Wrestling Club
Canon City
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
TF 10-2 1:30
J. Romero
Colorado
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Greco
Round 4
120-126
05/04
W
F 4-0 0:30
A. Countryman
Colorado Springs Freestyle and Greco
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Greco
Round 3
120-126
05/04
L
TF 12-2 2:17
J. Ortega
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 3
125-126
04/13
W
F 3-0 2:16
G. Hall
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Round 2 cons w/QF
126
04/13
L
TF 10-0 0:40
E. Soto
Jefferson Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 1
126
04/06
L
TF 10-0 0:27
D. Snider
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Greco
Round 2
123-128
04/06
W
F 16-12 5:31
J. Vaskin
Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Freestyle
Round 4
123-127
04/06
L
TF 15-4 1:41
I. Bacon
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Freestyle
Round 3
123-127
04/06
L
TF 10-0 1:03
J. Romero
Colorado
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Freestyle
Round 2
123-127
03/30
L
TF 11-0 2:33
B. Heinz
Brighton Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 1
126-132
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
E. Brown
Broomfield
CHSAA 4A SW Region 4
3rd and 5th Place Matches
113
02/10
L
DEC 4-3
I. Woodson
Pueblo West
CHSAA 4A SW Region 4
Consi Semis
113
02/10
L
DEC 10-3
B. Medina
Pueblo South
CHSAA 4A SW Region 4
Semis and WB3
113
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:51
L. Dudley
Palisade
CHSAA 4A SW Region 4
Quarterfinals and WB1
113
02/03
W
F 6-4 3:05
I. Nomura
Mesa Ridge
2024 Boys SCSML League Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 12-1 3:08
J. Trujillo
Coronado
2024 Boys SCSML League Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:04
R. Crowley
Widefield
2024 Boys SCSML League Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 6-3 2:52
M. Simmons
Harrison
2024 Boys SCSML League Championships
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
02/01
L
MD 11-1
D. Funk
Gunnison
Canon City @ Gunnison
Round 1
113
01/27
L
F 9-0 4:06
W. Betts
Palmer Ridge
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
3rd place matches
113
01/27
W
F 5-2 3:43
L. Trujillo
Holy Family
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
TF 17-1 4:00
A. Jaramillo
Dolores Huerta Preparatory
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 2-2 3:38
M. Abeyta
Manitou Springs
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:12
E. Fiocco
Peyton
2024 Duff Seaney Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Gray
Mesa Ridge
Mesa Ridge @ Canon City
Round 1
113
01/20
W
F 12-1 3:24
C. Trujillo
Pueblo Centennial
2024 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Placement Matches
113
01/20
L
F 4-1 2:55
L. Stewart
Windsor
2024 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 3-2 4:46
N. Wooten
Fruita Monument
2024 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 5-0 3:00
A. Good
Eagle Valley
2024 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:27
C. Burney
Northglenn
2024 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/19
W
F 3-0 1:40
K. Lindgren
Northglenn
NGHS Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
01/19
W
F 6-0 1:46
K. Parra
Steamboat Springs
NGHS Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 2-2 2:32
A. Meder
Alamosa
Mel Smith
5th place
113
01/13
L
DEC 5-1
C. Martinez
Cedaredge
Mel Smith
Round 9
113
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:28
L. Trujillo
Holy Family
Mel Smith
Round 8 Semis
113
01/13
W
F 4-0 4:40
J. Medina
Buena Vista
Mel Smith
Round 7
113
01/13
L
F 14-2 6:00
C. Casias
Centauri
Mel Smith
Round 6 Quarters
113
01/12
W
F 6-2 2:24
A. Garcia
Lamar
Mel Smith
Round 4
113
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:26
E. Roque
Pueblo Centennial
Rocky Ford Duals
Round 1
120
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:28
B. Medina
Pueblo South
Rocky Ford Duals
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 12-2 5:56
I. Christman
Sierra
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113 LBS
01/06
L
MD 10-0
A. Gonzales
Montrose
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113 LBS
01/06
W
F 3-0 4:00
A. Thomas
Cedaredge
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113 LBS
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
I. Woodson
Pueblo West
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113 LBS
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:54
C. Martinez
Cedaredge
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113 LBS
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
B. Palko
Mead
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113 LBS
01/05
W
F 7-5 5:35
I. Woodson
Pueblo West
Gunnison Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:37
J. Rugaard
Grand Valley
Gunnison Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/05
L
MD 9-1
A. Gonzales
Montrose
Gunnison Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/10
L
F 0-0 2:41
U. Martinez
Alamosa
Rocky Ford Duals
Round 1
120
12/09
L
DEC 9-4
C. Piper
Pueblo Central
2023 Pueblo East Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:19
U. Leon
Fort Lupton
2023 Pueblo East Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/09
L
F 6-1 3:35
J. Gamez
La Junta
2023 Pueblo East Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:07
D. Heineman
Sargent
2023 Pueblo East Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 7-0 4:58
A. Garcia
Lamar
Rocky Ford Duals
Round 1
120
12/02
L
DEC 4-0
A. Franco
Rocky Ford
Rocky Ford Duals
Round 1
120
09/23
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:30
A. Gonzalez
Llwc
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 16 #1
132 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
F 10-3 3:29
M. Stuckey
Party primates
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 32
132 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 6-0 4:37
L. Elliott
Fountain-Fort Carson
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
03/04
L
DEC 6-0
A. Herburger
Pueblo East
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Lopez
Trinidad
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
03/04
W
F 5-0 0:57
J. Krumholz
Fountain-Fort Carson
2023 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:13
C. Liniger
Roosevelt
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113-4A
02/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:33
C. Mendez
Skyline
CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
113-4A
02/16
W
Replay
MD 15-2
I. Bacon
Vista PEAK
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113-4A
02/06
L
TF 16-0
A. Griego
Alamosa
Rocky Ford Dual Tournament
Round 1
126
01/29
L
MD 9-0
G. Rial
Pine Creek
2023 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 6
120
01/28
W
F 9-2 4:53
J. Kelley
Doherty
2023 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 4
120
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:27
E. Eberly
Lewis - Palmer
2023 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 2
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:10
C. Hart
Pueblo West
2023 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 12-4 4:12
D. Batrez
Frederick
2023 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Consolation 1st
120
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
E. Mainali
Rock Canyon
2023 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/21
W
MD 15-2
C. Melland
Steamboat Springs
2023 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:29
J. Tharp
Arapahoe
2023 Northglenn Norse Varsity Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/21
L
F 10-3 3:51
J. Escalera
Northglenn
Northglenn Tri
Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Melland
Steamboat Springs
Northglenn Tri
Round 1
120
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Hill
Salida
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
Placement
120
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:28
F. Reed
Palmer Ridge
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
combine
120
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:43
P. Sanchez
Sierra Grande/Centennial
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
combine
120
01/14
L
F 9-1 2:34
O. Rodriguez
Pueblo Central
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
120
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Hadley
Gunnison
Custer County Bobcat Invitational
Round 1
120
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
G. Rial
Pine Creek
Southern Colorado JV Metros
1st Place
120
01/07
W
F 4-2 3:28
Z. Zulkosky
Lewis - Palmer
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Semi`s
120
01/07
W
F 8-2 4:21
I. Nomura
Mesa Ridge
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Quarters and Cons
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:50
J. Aragona
Lewis - Palmer
Southern Colorado JV Metros
Round 2
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 5-0 2:06
E. Gibson
Pine Creek `B`
Southern Colorado JV Metros
PLACEMENT
106
01/08
W
DEC 4-1
E. Staffa
Canon City
Southern Colorado JV Metros
SEMIFINAL
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
G. Ludwig
Pueblo West
Southern Colorado JV Metros
CON. RD 4.5
106
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:24
R. III
Pine Creek
Southern Colorado JV Metros
ROUND 2
106
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021