Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Giovany Armira
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Wheaton
Wheaton
Wheaton (IL)
Wheaton College
Wheaton College
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F 12-2 4:17
S. Pike
Aurora Universtiy
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 5 (WBs ONLY (2nd Rd 16 man/4th Rd 32 man))
125
12/11
L
MD 14-4
J. Valtierrez
North Central (IL)
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
125
12/11
W
MD 17-5
L. Semler
Carthage College
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
125
11/20
L
DEC 6-2 TB1
R. III
Wabash
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
133
11/20
L
TF 20-5 3:56
L. Hoerle
Stevens Institute of Technology
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
11/06
L
DEC 10-5
R. Rodriguez
Ursinus
Messiah Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/06
W
TF 20-1 5:32
J. Coppola
Gettysburg
Messiah Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/06
L
DEC 5-3
S. Reagan
Elizabethtown
Messiah Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
F 4-3 2:13
S. Rosales
---
CCIW Championships
Round 4
125
02/13
L
DEC 7-3
G. Rodriguez
Concordia
CCIW Championships
Round 3
125
02/13
W
DEC 7-5
D. Iannantone
---
CCIW Championships
Round 2
125
02/13
L
TF 17-2 7:00
E. Williams
Augustana
CCIW Championships
Round 1
125
02/05
L
DEC 9-2
E. Silva
North Central College
Carthage Duals
Round 1
125
02/05
L
F 4-1 3:05
E. Williams
Augustana Colllege
Carthage Duals
Round 2
125
01/23
L
DEC 6-5
G. Rodriguez
Concordia (WI)
CUW Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
125
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
TF 18-2 7:00
G. Seyfried
Chicago
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
WB4
133
02/28
W
DEC 14-8
G. Rago
MSOE
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB3
133
02/28
L
TF 16-0 2:01
J. Stenger
---
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 2
133
02/13
L
DEC 8-2
G. Rodriguez
Concordia
CCIW Championships
Round 2
133
02/13
L
MD 11-0
R. Dazey
Millikin
CCIW Championships
Round 1
133
01/31
L
DEC 12-6
D. West
MacMurray College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 5
133
01/31
L
MD 13-2
L. Pradel
Wisconsin-Platteville
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
133
11/17
L
FOR 0-0
M. Turner
John Carroll
Trine Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
11/16
L
FOR 0-0
C. Schuller
---
Trine Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/16
L
MD 13-3
G. Seyfried
University of Chicago
Trine Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/16
W
FOR 0-0
J. Smith-Goheen
---
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/16
W
MD 9-1
S. Iverson
Trine University
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/09
L
MD 16-5
T. Dineen
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 4
125
11/09
W
MD 14-3
S. Stapleton
Wheaton College
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 3
125
11/09
L
DEC 4-0
A. Bender
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 2
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024